AUSTIN FILM FESTIVAL ANNOUNCES 2017 SCRIPT COMPETITION
SEMIFINALISTS & SECOND ROUNDERS!
AFF is pleased to announce the 2017 Script Competition Semifinalists (top 2%) and Second Rounders (top 20%). They were chosen from a field of 9,487 scripts entered in our Screenplay, Digital Series, Playwriting, and Fiction Podcast Competitions. Finalists will be revealed by early October and the winners will be announced during this year’s Conference at the Awards Luncheon on Saturday, October 28, 2017 at the historic Austin Club.
If you are an agent, manager, or producer interested in contacting any of our Semifinalists from the competition, please contact screenplay@austinfilmfestival.com to request a copy of this year’s Producers Book which contains their script loglines and contact information.
Second Rounders and Semifinalists are eligible for a substantial discount on registration and special programming during the Conference. If you did not receive your registration packet (included in your notification e-mail) and would like to request a copy, please e-mail screenplay@austinfilmfestival.com or call 512-478-4795.
2017 SEMIFINALISTS (listed by category and alphabetically by title):
COMEDY SCREENPLAY
Presented by Sony Pictures Animation
At Death’s Door by Matthew Catanzano
Bandits, Bullets, and a Whole Lotta Bad! by Phillip Rogers
The Boneyard Boys by Richard Scobie
A Chris-Miscue by Gregory Harty
Goodlands by Val Taylor
Hal Hitler by Aaron Kozak
Invasion of the Movie Snatchers by LeeAnn Patrick & Daniel Shinners
Lackey by Zac Kish
Last Christmas by Kate Erickson
Ned Gets to Kill by Michael Noonan
The Olympian by Troy Anthony Miller
Pipe Cleaner Boy by Anna Rose Moore
Rebecca and Quinn Get Scared by Cylin Busby & Nanci Katz
Roadkill by Magdalen Silberman
Rodeo by Michael Prell
That Time of the Month by Jordan Frazier
These Uncertain Times by Brian Rawlins
tikTok by Peter Spencer
Walking On the Moon by Katie Golden
World War Geek by John Morning
A World Without Rock N Roll by Aaron Marshall
Zombie Kush by Kyle Little
DRAMA SCREENPLAY
Presented by Writers Guild of America, East
Adolfo by Sofía Auza
Aleppo by Robert Dantas
Apacheria by Andrew Reuland & Joey Grossfield
Artificial by Jonathan Dillon
Bait by Jamie Ruddy
Before Bahar by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao
Black Sea Rose by Deirdre Brenner & Jillian Reilly
Bristol by David A. Flores
Brokenhearted by Caroline Hopkins
Chrysalis by Jonathan Volk
Cosmic by Keridwen Cornelius
Damar by Edessa Tailo
Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
Facts About the Moon by Nina Varela
Family Photos by Chad Harris
Game On by Kate Moira Ryan & Marya Cohn
The Glorious Eatons by Kirsti Mikoda
God’s Law by L. Lynch
Here She Comes by Jason Fournet
Ignorant by Anita Justice
The Last American Lynching by T Gordon Stanley & Jeremy J. Ford
Little Choice by Tanya Gust
Locked In by Liam Kavanagh
Lucky Phoenix by Isabella Cohen
Mandeville by Russell Nichols
Maria Isabella Silvalessa by Hunter Ridgway
Megan’s Island by Jennifer Bernard & SoYun Roe
Mile 42 by John P. Dowgin
A Motivated Man by Christopher Abeel
Mountain Meadows by Alex Wilson
Oil and Water by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Morgan Webster Dudley
The Olive Tree by Marie Maroun
The Ones We Got by Zac Petrillo
Points of Origin by Anya Leta & Josh Billig
Release by Stacie Shellner
The Return of Stevie Diamond by Mike Million
Robert the Bruce King of Scots by Al Anderson
Roll the Bones by Donn Kennedy
The Rub by Oliver Leo
Salting Cure by Kate Murdoch
Skin in the Game by Rolf Potts
Sophie & Valentina by Lucy Luna
Steps to Becoming a Knight by Hasmik Ekimyan
Still Life by Michael A. Wright
The Thin Blue Line by Jeffrey Pollard
The Traveler by Jameel Saleem
Violents by Sofia Drummond-Moore
What the Fox Said by James Stewart
A White Death by Will McKim
Wide Open Spaces by R.L. Hooker
ENDERBY ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
For feature scripts in all genres with an original concept and distinctive voice that can be produced for under $10 million. The production company was founded by Rick Dugdale and Daniel Petrie, Jr.
Aleppo by Robert Dantas
Apacheria by Andrew Reuland & Joey Grossfield
The Battle of Midnight Pony Glo by Oreathia Smith & Terry Zitterkopf
Before Bahar by Stacie Gancayco-Adlao
Brokenhearted by Caroline Hopkins
Chrysalis by Jonathan Volk
Darlings by Aaron Yeung
Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
Family Photos by Chad Harris
Mile 42 by John P. Dowgin
Molly the Magnificent by Joshua Sheehan & Marco Rodriguez
The Mortician’s Son by Nathan Leon
Mountain Meadows by Alex Wilson
Ned Gets to Kill by Michael Noonan
Oil and Water by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Morgan Webster Dudley
The Olympian by Troy Anthony Miller
On the Road to Nowhere by David Margolis
Pipe Cleaner Boy by Anna Rose Moore
The Return of Stevie Diamond by Mike Million
Ricky and Lucy by Aza
Ripple by Heather Faris
Roadkill by Magdalen Silberman
Skin in the Game by Rolf Potts
Snake Oil by Paul Baiguerra
Sophie & Valentina by Lucy Luna
Still Life by Michael A. Wright
These Uncertain Times by Brian Rawlins
Until the Sun Grows Cold by Jay Holmes
Walking on the Moon by Katie Golden
A World Without Rock N Roll by Aaron Marshall
SKYBOUND ENTERTAINMENT SCI-FI AWARD
Open to science fiction, fantasy, horror, surrealism, myth/legend and fantastical storytelling. The multiplatform entertainment company was founded by Robert Kirkman and David Alpert.
Aethynox by Robert Dean
All-Nighter by Michael Soll
Artificial by Jonathan Dillon
Bristol by David A. Flores
Covered by Oscar Wilmott
Dandelion Earth by Tyler Olander
Dead Humans by Dylan Marvin
The Engineer of Terracotta by Alexie Basil
Every Horizon Beyond by Henry Tranton
The Fairy King by Steven Snell
Family Photos by Chad Harris
Mayfield by Gemma Crofts
Mother Machine by Matt Eames
Passing by Stacy F. McDonald
Prisoner A by Josh Marentette & Spencer Marentette
Real Time by Robert Cholette
The Repass by N Rae Shaw
Sal by Chris Capel
The Traveler by Jameel Saleem
What the Fox Said by James Stewart
World War Geek by John Morning
Zippers by Neal Dhand
HORROR AWARD
Open to thrillers, dark suspense, sci-fi, and macabre themes.
At Death’s Door by Matthew Catanzano
Blood Relative by Kevin Bachar
Crescent by Leonard Johnson
Date by Christian Palacios Canterbury
The Drowning Pig by Mark Fogarty
Dru Hill Rising by Mark Landry, Ace Norton, & Emile Hirsch
Empty Glory by David Calbert
The Fairy King by Steven Snell
Family Photos by Chad Harris
Infamy by Samuel Laskey & Jake Hull
Last Night in Town by Blake Hawk
The Last Sunrise by Dan Shell
Muddy Water by Jess Neuhauser
No Man’s Land by Joseph Rowley
Pray for Me by Paul J. Williams
Rebecca and Quinn Get Scared by Cylin Busby & Nanci Katz
Small Town Slasher by John Ungaro & Garrett Rockwell
Snowblind by Dan Maurer
Wanderers by Leonard Johnson
Zippers by Neal Dhand
AMC ONE-HOUR PILOT
All Semifinalists will be reviewed exclusively by AMC who will determine the Finalists and eventual Winner.
4-F: Operation Underworld by Greg Beck
Alignment by Jack Pirie
America by Kelly Jane Costello
Ancora by Allyssa Lee
Astralis by Dened Rey
Beast of Prey: Crypsis by Nyssa Shaw-Smith Gendelman
Breakfield by Caitlin Schneiderhan
Curse and Judgment by Corey Moore
End of Life by Sean Collins-Smith
Fraud by Edward Anthony Shields
Free Us by Jeff Zuschlag
Gilded Cages by Trish MacEnulty
Give Up the Ghost: Destroyer by Eric Bet
The Golden Cage by Oskar Nordmark
Hel(L.A.) by Timothy Grant
Heresies and Majesties by Len Sousa
Homeless in Palo Alto by Aiyana White
House on Royal by Peter Ochs & Dustin Castleberry
The Incident in Question by Amelia Sims
Jetlag by Amanda Parham
Lacuna: Hanna by Ella Roby & Zahid Gamieldien
Legacy by Brian Shin
The Letters by Dani Bailes
A Matter of Time: Out of Time by Warren Dodds
Mother Mandelbaum by Madeleine Parker
Rabbit Hole by Eliott Behar
Rook by Dani Bailes
The Shadows by Annabelle Black
The Slayer Rule: Civil Terms by Mia Farmer
Subir by David Pergolini
SITCOM PILOT
All the Man’s Presidents by Joshua Losben & Andy Kula
The Big D by Jill Taylor
Dani Corps. by Nick Logsdon & Zach Stava
Fucking Robots by Emily McGregor & Sam Weller
Hollywood and Legal by Pavar Snipe
Honkies and Homies by Ondine Rarey
Houston’s Finest by Kim Tran
Intelligents by Scott C. Reynolds
Kid Appropriate by Kate Erickson
The Lot by Godwin Jabangwe
Misspelled by Matt Corluka
Narcs by Chelsea Catalanotto
Primetime by Megan Karasch
Pro-Gamer by Stephen Ko
The Reality Fairy Show by Nat Topping
Reasonable Doubt by Kathlene McGovern
Required Volunteering by Paige Vantassell
Uncle Frankie by Jennifer Vierck
Vagabonds by Sarah K. Moss
Vincent Locke: Villain-At-Law by Christiaan Kutlik
ONE-HOUR SPEC
The Americans: The Body by Amy Lambert
Better Call Saul: Perdio by Shawn Dwyer
Black Mirror: The Future Is Female by Carolyn Johnson
Black Mirror: Punchbag by Steven Snell
House of Cards: Chapter 53 by Annakate Chappell
Stranger Things: Emergency Exits by Neil Krolicki, Melina Franca, James Candiloro, & Jason Musgrave
SITCOM SPEC
Atlanta: Ice Ice Baby by Eunice Park
Black-ish: The Dairy Queen by Sid Grey
Black-ish: Indigen-ish by Derek Asaff
Catastrophe: The Man Who Walked Into Doors by Sinéad Fagan
The Last Man On Earth: The Tandy Invitational by Michael Orlando
Man Seeking Woman: The Mating Game by Caitlin English
New Girl: Volunteer Day by Michael Millichamp
You’re the Worst: Antiversary by Cara Danielle Brown
SHORT SCREENPLAY
Aria: A Banshee Song by Roisin Jones
The Bleeding Cellist by Craig Alexander Woodrow
Bug and the Fireflies by Robert Holland & Chi Laughlin
The Chocolate Kandinsky by Suzanne Griffin
Conviction by Nino Mancuso & Olivia Mackenzie-Smith
Healing Matters by Nir Shelter
Ice Cream by Ora Yashar
Izzie by Angie Nolan
Luck by Jason Briker
Matt and the Epic Microwave Odyssey by Michelle Sarkany
Motel Bibles by Theresa Drew
Odilo Fabian or (The Possibility of Impossible Dreams) by Michael Rowney
One-Way Trip by Justin Shatraw
Pepper Puckerbottom’s Pot of Gold by Kimberly Shumate
Ringneck by Michael Allcock
Royston Mains by Luke Roberts
The Silent Waltz by Sharon Rapose
Virtually Fine by Gil Saint
The Wave of the Future by Lovinder Gill
Wooden Dice by Garrett B. Ratcliff
SCRIPTED DIGITAL SERIES
Presented by Stage 13
Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
Hairy Legs Hannah’s Feminist Quarter-Hour by Lilly Camp & Francisco Mendoza
Lo: The New Adventures of Ultimate Man’s Ex Girlfriend by Tom Ciaccio
The Range by Adam Groff
The Spins by Tim Zientek
Spokeslife by Meg Favreau
STAGE PLAY
Borderline by Kelli McNeil
The Burdens by Matt Schatz
Elevator Girl by Donna Hoke
Futurama by Samantha Charlip
Ghost Walks Into a Bar by Mora V. Harris
Leni & Joseph by Jacob Marx Rice
Michael Jackson Is Dead (Hee-Hee) by Rachel Skytt
Miki by Weiko Lin
Signature Photo by Michael Bucklin
Spring on Fire: A Guatemalan Story by Edwin Rosales
These Dying Generations by Eleanor Burgess
FICTION PODCAST
Presented by Public Radio International
The Amelia Project by Philip Thorne & Oystein Brager
How to Build a Fire by Kat Sandler
The Mystery of Easter Island by Justin Glanville
The Orpheus Lemon Amazing Mystery Journey by Revati Dhomse & Hector Lowe
Powder Burns by David Gregory
Target by Jenny Elder-Moke
To Evil; Remedy by Ashley Quach
Tomorrow, the Void by Andrew Santoro & Kelsey Henry
2017 SECOND ROUNDERS (listed by category and alphabetically by title):
COMEDY SCREENPLAY
12 Steps of Christmas by Brian Allen
2 Men & a Pig by James Cornetet
Affluenza Run by Mario Kyprianou & Becky Leigh
Afterlife by Z. R. Denis
All Else Fails by Abigail Sparrow
Almost Better Than Working by James McCarthy
Amazon by Brett Nicholson
And God Said, Let There Be Golf by Timothy O’Rawe & Cathleen O’Rawe
Austentatious by Charmaine Colina
The Baby Whisperer by Wynn Petersen
Bad Princess by Holiday Kinard
Balloonatics by John Arvai
Bangin’ in Boca by Corey Roederer
The Bar of David by Daniel Hogan
Bed and Breakfast by John Helde
Bedford and Rodeo by Nat Rosen
Big American Smile by Thomas Thonson
Big Donald by Giles Hovseth
The Big Splash by Eric Culp
A Bit of Luck by Susan Arscott & Susan Arscott
The Black Forest Ham by Matthew Heinze
Black Friday by Matthew Ronzani
The Bold Testament by Jason Petrovitch
Boomerang Dad by Steve Kelley & Kent Sligh
Breaking Up Shiva by Daniel Tino
Camp Cupcake: The Untold Story of Martha Stewart’s Prison Escape by Travis Maiuro
Camp Pinecone by Kade Roybal
Catspiracy! by Kate Sheffield
Certifiable Hero by Will Hare
Childproof by Michael Noonan
Christina Herwitz by Danny Galvin
Cinema Verite by Gregory Leonardo
Closing Costs by Megan Green
The Corner Office by Kieran Lynn
The Crag by Tom Radovich
Cult of Portman, Natalie by Shin Arakaki
Cup of Coffee by Chris Snyder
Cut! (or) What You Will by Jesse Salmeron
Dancing with the Nobodies by Geronimo Perez
Davy Italian Style by John Barr
The Deal Breaker by Stacie Shellner
Dear Wilma by Samantha Manahan & Carol Hostutler
Death Ship 666! by Michael Clarkson & Gemma Hurley
Dirt Brown and the Seven Laborers by Michael Cummings
Dog Prom by Kristen Bobst
A Dog Show by Warren Fischer
Donald’s Block Party by Matt Rhoden
Double-Booked by Jeremy Ware
Drawing Dead by Sydney Haven
Drone Racers by Alexander Gustaveson
Duck! by Justin Byrne & Nick Assunto
Dying for It by Julia Bergeron
The Eligible Man by Neha Dutta
Evelyn Ruins Everything by Alyssa Lerner
Everything Is Going to Be Ok by Tom Putnam
The Explorers’ League of Exploration by Chad Rhiness
Extra Cheesy by Jennifer Finkel
A Family Affair by Warren Fischer
The Family Trade by Erin Hays
The Family Value by Qaseem Fazal
The Far Side by Manuel Reveles
The Firsts by Shane Anderson
Flight of the Wallabies by Michael Barrett
For What it’s Worth by Charlotte Cameron
Front Man by Renee Donlon
Fuck You, John by Zac Kish
The G.O.A.T. by Sid Grey
Gamer’s Anonymous by Justin Byrne & Nick Assunto
Ghost Bros. by Bill Poore
The Goddaughter by Andy Dowling
The Great Israeli Deer Lift by Jeff Lewis
Greener by Erick Pausz & Graham Locke
Gross-Out Heroes by Carlton Saito
The Gyst by Cheryl Laughlin
The Hammer by Fennon Wisseh
The Head Shop by Martin Bartlett
Heaven Sent: In Heaven Noone Can Hear You Scream. by Roz Hall Farlam
Hell Week by Travis Maiuro
Hellpig by Ryan Lee
Hobson House by Daniel Perry & Andrew Miles Allen
Holy Hell! by J.P. Ackels
Home Team by Ken Robb
The Horrors of High School by Harrison Pierce
Hostage Situation by Terral Wells & Tyler Kerrick
The Hotline by Greg Brainos & Joseph Stanton
I Love My Boo by Erik Voss
If You Only Knew by Anja Wykes
In Dreams by Daniel Kavanagh
The Instagram Murders by John Obrien
Invisibility in Iguanas by Patrick Barry & Michael J. Breen
Jeb! by Daniel Rivera
Juan for the Road by Ross Fischer
Jugo by Josh Ruben
Just Dating by Greg Lee
Kevin’s Big Day by Aaron Geary & Ben Steiner
Killa by Olivia Cohen
Kiss My Ashes by C.C. Campbell
Kung Fu Hooker by James Ridgley
Larp Life by Mark Hertzler
Laughingstock by Michael Jann & Michele Jourdan
Life Without Jane by Kevin Gustafson
Liv and Let Brenda by Jessica Kinnevan
LP by Joey Perotti
Lucid by Kristen Coughlin
Luck Don’t Give Out by Paul Goldman
The Luckiest Man by Baxter Taylor
Madame Butterfly’s Mad Jaunt by Barry Leach
Maid in Heaven by Michael Vaughn
Making the Airband by Andrew Briedis
Mall Walkers by Corey Roederer
Man of Action by Esther Geller
Martin Smith Does Not Save the World by Chad Hamilton, Kyle Moore, & Raleigh Moore
Matt and Ben Bury a Body by Jonathan Lullo
The Mayor of Reagan County by Robert Troccolo
Meet the Russian Parents by Tiffany Pierson
Meeting Mister Gimble by Guy Francisco Polin
Mel and the Grandma Wannabees by Barbara Albers Jackson
Millennial Man by Ace Dixon
Misconceptions by Verna France
Miss President by Michael Musumeci
The Movies by Damion Damaske
Mr. Mojo by Mark Decarlo
My Evening with Oscar by Michael Clyde
My Monster by David B. Carren
Next Gen by Carolyn Kras
Note to Self: Heel the World by Steven Fait
The Obsolete Child by Stefano Bozzo
Office Pool by Eric Monsky
The O’Haire Family Shit Show by Tim Plaehn
One Last Fling by John Roland
The One.Com by Joe Dzikiewicz
The Open Careys by Matthew Richmond
Open Cup by Dusty Latouffe
Out of Left Field by Steve Marino & Zachary Stein
Pandora’s Box: A Christian Tale by Bryan Cobbs
Plan C by David Ngo
PR*CK! (A 3D Creature Feature) by Todd Bronson
Pregnant Slut by Alyson Nicholas
Pretty Much Fucked by Eric Wong
Pretty Ugly by Robbie Robertson
Pride & President by John Pisano-Thomsen
The Psycho Therapy by Brian Fischer
Puddle and Spark by Marie Louise Cookson
Purgatory High by Edward Somers
Real Girls by Dev Wadhwa
Red Clay Road by Steve Holbert
Red Velvet by Tom Radovich
Reunion by Evan Dec
Scapegoat by Nan Schmid
School by Patrick Cleary
The Sea of Moscow by David Zax
Sidekick! by Brad Sample
Slingshot Theory by Aimee Parker
Sold! by Adam Nadler
Solipsism by Hasmik Ekimyan
Something Like This by Julie Pedersen
Something Rotten by Michael McCartney
Soulless by Edward G. Excaliber
Speaker of the Dead by Tyler Barnes & Richard Antous
Spooky Kind of Love by Alicia Lomas-Gross
A Star Is…Dead by Russell Alexander-Orozco & Polly O’Malley
Star-Crossed by Emory Parker
Stay Together for the Kidds by Scott Honea
Stealathon by Rick Majzun
Sunshine Torpedoes by Josh Powell
Superfan by Chris Smith & Daniel Vincent Gordh
Surviving the Band by Vincenzo Lucciola
Sweetheart by Arissa Utemark
Talladega Nights: Days of Thunder 2 by Jonathan Medici
That Time I Lost My Sister by Aaron Greyson
Those We Leave Behind by Amanda Keener
A Tiny Perfect World by Arielle Apfel & Johnna Scrabis
Tragedy and Time by Daniel Tino
Trick by Jeffrey Ullman
The Triple Engagement by Robert Troccolo
Trumpshow by P.T. Wilkinson
The Truth Isn’t Pretty by Patricia Forrester
Twinfluence by Aaron Mobley
Undoing Darth Deemon by Karen Kumor
Violate Me by Matt Macdonald
Wednesday Nights Off by Al Sophianopoulos
Weekend One by Hannah Rosner & Julia Turner
Weekend Warriors by Michael Fisher
The White House Séance by Colin Heasley
Whoever You Want by Dusty Latouffe
Wild Wests by John Arvai
Wintucky High by Thomas Schoch
DRAMA SCREENPLAY
101 Ways to Survive the End of the World by Tracee Beebe
18 Years by Joseph New
2 1 7 by Adam Aresty
44 Days by Alan Brooks
The 49th Day by Craig Peters
The 7 Step Total Sanity System: How to Turn Your ‘Mental Illness’ Into Mega-Millions! by Ryan Nanni
8-Bit Melody by Danny Pellegrino
9 Planets: The First Series of Afro-Asian Kung Fu Films by Malik Isasis
The Abolitionists by Leslie Lyshkov
Abracadabra by Jason Fylan
The Ache for Distant Places by Rosemary Griggs
Activated by Cara Epstein
The Actor by Ryan Luckhardt
The Affairs of a Small Town by Sabrina Besla
African Harvest by Marisé Samitier
Agent RS452 by Josephine Croft
Almost Cooperstown by Blake McCallister
Alsos by Siobhan Gilbert
The Amen Sisterhood by John Doble
American Zero by Dillon Tucker
Another I by Paul Kowalski
Antarctica by Jason Fylan
Arif by Sophia Leuner
Around the World in 72 Days by Vijay Varman
Arriving Home by Shutan Ren
The Art of Yielding by Kathryn S. Gardiner
Ash(é) by Reva Santo
As-Salamu Alaykum (Peace Be Upon You) by Sunil Johal
At the Mercy of Faith by Samuel Taylor
Atomic City, USA by Melanie Jayne
Auggie by Marc Underhill & Matt Kane
Aurora by Miguel Berg & Leon Langford
Ax-Wife by Amy Heidish
Bach and the Shoemaker by Andrew Bibelas
Backtrack by Sean Barron
Baggage by Ryan Elkins
Band in a Van by Scott Finlayson
Banjo: Devil’s Bayou by John Regan
The Barrio by Blair Cosby
Bastard by Brennig Hayden
Battle for Aurora by Bryan Kelsey
Beast of Virginia by Matthew Corley
A Beautiful World by Stephen Cowan
Beneath the Waves by Tyler Petersen
Berezina by Ben Fickes
The Best Version of You by Mark Ward & Shannon Meehan
Bewitching Leonardo by Chad Wellinger
The Big Kiss-Off by David Burg
Bilge Rats by Sean Tirman
A Birthday Present for Al Capone by Christian Horning
Bitterroot by Myles Hawthorne
Black & Blonde by Jon Davis
The Black Echo by Keith Russell
Black Hole by Vincent Bain
Black Jack by Eric Karkheck & Maria Molund
Blind Judgement by Devin Jurkiewicz
Blood Angel by Shannon Blatt
Blood Circus by Camila Victoire
Blood Is Never Lost by James Walker
Blood on the Keys by Adam Patrick Jones
Blood Will Tell by Chadwick Handley
Blowback by Jeff Meares
Blue Hair by Andrew Hosak
The Blue Nile by Richard Bailey
The Blue Room by George Gier
Boanerges by Stephen Dethloff
The Boca Bandit by Julie Garcés
Bodey’s Banner by Ernestina Juarez
Body Blows by Colin Scott
Boiler Room Girls by Kyle Dugan
The Bomb Is in the Baby, the D#*K Is in the Bag by Dennis Magee Fallon
The Bone Wars by Sarah Fischer
Bonneville by John Lew
Boots N’ Yago by Syd Stewart
Boy Called Proper by Maxwell Thomas
The Boy Who Shot the Sheriff by Nancy Bartley
A Bridge in Paris by Lynne Moses
Brilliant Corners by Seyi River
Bringing Home a Hero by Eric Carlson
Broken Piano by Otello Calvert
Broken Rhythms by Patrick Barry, Al Letson, & Elier Ramos
The Brothers Winkelstein and the Homburg Hat by Guy Francisco Polin
Bury Your Dead by Richard McGovern
The Bushwhacker by Lauri Donahue
By Shel Silverstein by Joe Walters
C.A.R.E. by Christopher Dye
Calvin by John Caporicci
Capa by Hannah Hunt
Capulet & Montague by Henco J & Lize Jacobs
Cargo by Joseph Craig & Jason Rein
The Catch by Matthew Balzer
The Cavalier by Christopher Dennis
Charity Falls by Rob Poquez
Cheated by Judy Becker
Che’s Granddaughter by James Littlejohn
Chokepoint by Erik Ledrew
Cigar Box Letters by Douglas Spaltro
Cinema Kane by Jay Clarke
Circle by Clifton Robinson
Circus Things by Lysandra Petersson
Cirko by Desiree Kuzin
Clemente by Ian Eugene Ryan & Joseph Loizzi
Cognitive Shift by Steve Parady
Cold Steel by Thomas Tibor
Colfax by Peter Malone Elliott
Coming Clean by Danielle Lyman
Confession House by Terry Hayman
Confessions of the Mask by David Benoit
Conquistador by Steve Warren
Conscious of Anna by Michael Gibson
Conspiracy of Silence by Kenneth Howard
The Contest by Justin Byrne & Liz Nico
Contortion by Jacob Terrell
The Contrarian by Brady Nelson
Conversations with Gunner by Nadine Truong
Cooper by Dylan Morgan
County by Patrick O’Brien & Rob Smith
Cowboy Bolero by Frank Bello
Cowboys and Indians by Jan Martinet
Crayons by Michael Angelo Colgan
Creatures of the Night by John Kelley
Crescent by Edward Worthy
Crime Bill by Gina Gladwell
Crime School by James Klein
The Cycle by Tommy Oliver
The Cyclist by James Hibbard
D.B. Cooper & the Last American Mystery by Scott Butler
Dad Solo by Keith Wildasin
Dalton by Tim Wolfe
Dancing with the Moon by Tom Deiker
Dannemora by Matthew Williams & Andrew Griffiths
Dashes of Dreams by Gordon Jones
Dauntless by J. Bradley Bruening
David and Katrina: A Love Story by Stephen Erickson
David Dean by Neal Hirschfeld
David Harrison by John Kennedy
The Day That a Superman Died by Christopher Corte
The Dead Farang by Brian Askew
Dead Reckoning by Michael Ray & Therese Vannier
Dead River by Anton Gill
Dead Strays by Neil Chase
Dead Woman Walking by Gregory Brehm
Death Comes Calling by Steve Knowles
Death Wind by Travis Heermann & Jim Pinto
Death’s Hidden Love by Ernestina Juarez
Declare Independence by Debra Trevino
Deep in the Heart of Montrose by Denny Nivens
Deflection by Robert Cholette
Delta Boys by Danyal Budare
Demon’s Trail by Marie Robinson
The Descent by Varun Bhuchar
Desert Eyes by Michael Kallal
Desert Woman by Harrison Pierce
The Deserter by Andrew Pagana
The Devil Came from Flagstaff by Jason Johnson
The Devil Lives in Carolina by Christopher Ball
The Devil’s Gun by James Christopher
The Devil’s Prophet by J.E. Deparis
Dia De Los Muertos (Day of the Dead) by Devin Fearn
Dioscuri by Mirielle Smith
The Disposition Elucidation of Bradley Wilkes by Michael Soll
Divided We Fall by Brian Clark
Dolus by Daryl Coon
Don’t Be Afraid by Benjamin Mercado
Don’t Run by Malcolm Badewitz
Dr. Feelgood by James Kennedy
The Dragon and the Lotus by Elissa Huang
Dream Dancer by Neringa Bryant
Dream Walker by Lawrence Prosor
Dreams of Dogwood by Giovanni Vines
Driving Lesson by Clara Aranovich
Due West by Jake Richardson
Eastern Son by Young-Sun Kim
Edelweiss Pirates by Lauryn Hanley
Eden by Kieryn Ziegler
Edge of the Earth by Seth Renshaw
El Camino by Nicolas Pinzon
El Patron by Victor Grippi
Electric Sheep by Mike Bettinardi
Elsewhere by Matt Cochran
The Emperor of Omaha by Amber Dermont & Teddy Wayne
End of Life by Ashley Locher
The Enemy Enclosure by G. Cameron Greve
Enemyis Unto God by Richard Lister
Escape from Hong Kong by Kelly Yaksich
Escape Room by Will Reese
Eucalyptus by Ash Corristine
Eulila and the Lighthouse by Jeff Thomas
Everything, All at Once by Julia Mogerman
Excelsior! by Alex Convery
Exchange by Collin Davey
The Exiles by David A. Flores
Face the Color by Matthew Viscuse
Face of Glass by Michael Raymond
Facing the Jackal by Lynne Christensen
The Failed Prince by Soham Mehta & Rajiv Shah
The Falcon by Adam Drew
Fallen Reign by Benin Trotter
Fear God by Silvia Arribas-Mantelli
Fellstone by Marjory Kaptanoglu
Fet (Female Engagement Team) by Sarah Hopkins
Fierce by Anthony Petito & Joseph Petito
Fighting Spirit by Sean Mulry & Paul Miller
The Final Mission by Guy Thompson & Scott Beam
Fine Blue Veins by Joseph Czaja
A Fire You Can’t Put Out: A Screenplay by Andrew Manis & Denise A. Snaer
The Firebird by Suzanne Egan
Firebird by Kathryn Machi
A Fish Story by Don Hayes
A Fistful of Ashes by Marisé Samitier
Fix You by Martin Toohey
The Flid Show by Richard Willett
Flight of the Muses by Marie Robinson
Flipping Tables by Julia Brennan
Fly Girls by Shay Thurmon
Flyer by James Stolz & Peter Doyle
Flyover State by Sarah Tither-Kaplan
Fool’s Errand by Christina Tucker
For All Mankind by Matthew Oconnell
Forever Yours by Larry Woldenberg & Izzibella Beau
Forged by Kenlon Clark & William Rubio
Fragment by Charles Fisher
Frankie & Bob by Hal Haberman
Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
Freedom’s Basement by Brandon Wolfe
Friend of the Show by Brian Arnold
Funeral Row by Matt Merenda
Future School by David Ullendorff
The Game-Changer by Patrick Sherman
Gather the Storm by Brett Shumway
Gene and Rodger by Joseph Craig & Jason Rein
The Genesis Collection by Logan Gion
Gentle by Keir Burrows
A Gentleman of Good Hope by Christina Hulen
Getting Closer by Gene Golus
Ghool by Rich Douglas
Ghost Mother by Stephen Deaver
Ghost Nation by Joel Gregoire
Ghosts on the Shore by Joseph Czach
Gingerbread by Grant Laine
Ginormous by Clete Keith
The Girl by Zimra Yetnikoff
A Girl Howls by Alexander Pelham
Go Heavy by Kristina Lyons
God Only Knows by Ron Levy
Golden State by Brittany Worthington
The Golden Touch by Wesley Fulfer
The Good Shepherds by Antara Harris
The Good Star by Alicia Thorgrimsson
Gordon Goes Soviet! by Shauna Driscoll
Grant’s Cross by Ernestina Juarez
The Great Nothing by Cesar Vitale Fernandes
Greenwood by Nathan Patton
Gross Profit by Thomas Yungerberg
Guayaquil by Brian Askew
Guns and Grace by Odin Ozdil
Hail Mary by Jeffrey Velasco
The Hanging of Marie-Joseph Angelique by Shelley Krawchuk
Haunted by Regis Duffy
Hazards and Shelters by Alexander Mesmer
He Shall Be Levon by Alessio Pizzicannella
Heathens by Mike Doyle
Hell Hole by Robert Townsend
Hemophilia by Guy Francisco Polin
Hero by Russell Degrazier
Hesse by Jill Bayor
Hide Your Fires by Brianna Janes
The Hideout by Mary Lou Belli
High Iron by Nick Sinnott & Jessica Ellis
Hills by Pierre Mezerette
Hold Your Peace: Nighthawks by Dillon Magrann-Wells
Holding Our Own by Ryan Luckhardt
Hole in the Wall by Paul Gould
The Hollow Men by Rupert Chiarella
Homemaker by Regis Duffy
Homestyle by Suzanne Egan
The Honour Diary by Amir Mohabbat
Honovi by Karey Green
Hospital Food by George Hyde
Hot Seat by Collin Watts & Leon Langford
How the Genetti Brothers Invented Hollywood by Jeff Pulice
How to Be a Man by Michael Walek
Human Animals by Michael Alberstadt
Hunting the Predators by J S Hides
I Am John Rambo by Brad Boyer
I Can Change by Amy Starbin
The Immigrant Duntov by Colin Holmes
Immure by Tim Tonelli
In the Belly of the Whale by Steven Doxey & Brandon Sean Pearson
In the Court of King Crimson by Samuel Sleiman
In Memory of Sophie by Ruth Jones
In the Realm of the Fallen by Caroline Carrigan
In Spite of It All by Rebecca Boyd
Inang’s Land by Arvin Bautista
Indentured by Marie-Emmanuelle Hartness
Infinite by Patrick Briand & Zachary Romeo
Influence by Marcus Walton
Insurrecto by James Shelledy
Internment by Lorri Kennedy
Into the Web by Eric Bell
The Invader by Pierce O’Toole
Invader by Marjory Kaptanoglu
Invirion-9 by Brendan Hedges
Island by Jed Cowley
It Came from Grand Central Station by Steven Jon Whritner
It’s All About the Beans by Richard Stephen Bell
Jackalope by Steven Lankenau
Janis at the Chelsea by Joshua Kusinitz & Luiz Tassi
Jasmine by Sophie Dawson
Jonathan by Nicholas Pyle
Jordan’s Place by Renee Barnes
Journey by John Perez
Kadabra by Michael Allen & Will Bakke
Kashaii by Brian Sweeney
Kibou by Keith Hayasaka & Cassie Hayasaka
The Kids by David Hudacek
The Kill Board by Sheryl Levine Guterman
Kill the Indian by Andrea Brusa
Kill or Cure by Charlotte Cameron
The Kingdom of the Dead by Todd Scheiperpeter
Lake Tahoe by Elissa Vallano
The Land of Always Summer by Lukas Schepp
Last Days of Winter by KG Rockmaker
The Last Fish by Jon Baskin
The Last Illusion by Gregory Breuer
The Last Wolf by Heather Schmidt
The Law of First Night by Laurie McLay
Leopards by Michael Sanderson
Let Your Monster Dance by Tanner Mowery
Let’s Kill D.B. Cooper by Mark Price
The Lieutenant’s Whistle by Fred Stemme
Life and Legend by Parrish Griggs
Lifting the Mask by Mage Lanz
Lionhart by Neal Hirschfeld
Little Boy Lost by Cyrus Fard
Little Leper by Greg Wayne
Locksmiths by James Kwon Lee
Lola Loves Red by Jacqueline Wright
Long Live Hank by James McAllen
Los Poncheros by Jimmy Nguyen
Lost Pine Lake by Chris Gordon
Lotus by Dana Rashdan
The Lotus Eaters by Tatjana Soli
Love & Happiness by Michelle Amor
Love Is at the Centre of Things by Naomi Fryer
Love-17 by Nicholas Ellis
Luxury Hill by Daniel Kowalski
Luz by Melissa Tomjanovich
Lilya by Jed Donohoe
Madame Cavell by Phillip Ramati
Made in Memphis by Mike Rinaldi
Maggie by Sharon McKenna
Make Believe by Brit Cowan
Malcolm X & Jfk by Clifford Daniel Yost
Manifest Destiny by Justin Zorn
Manos by Sammy Sarzoza
A Man’s Heart by Michael Kallal
Marcel by David Soll
Marlboro Marine by Mahesh Pailoor
Marranos by Jason Briker
The Mars Generation by Alyson Nicholas
Martina by Regina Kim
Martyr by Scott Pittock
Mary Astor’s Diary by Jennifer Cheyne
Midnight’s Redemption by Steve Sherman
Midway Kid by Kyle Art
The Minimalist Sailor by Alexander Dorsey & Carla Sazunic
Minyan by Adam Ansell
The Miraculous Ministries of Marvin Greene by Jeff Scott
A Mississippi Murder by Mark Anderson
Modern Love by Michael Leung
The Monarch Project by Jeffrey Warrick & Chip Street
Monstrous by Heather Bradshaw
Moonstone Shadow Wolf by Ryan Dellaquila
The Most Marvelous Man in the World by Jarred Schaeffer
Mr. Yates by Irene White
Murderhorn by Richard Adrian
My Brother’s Killer by Richard Willett
Myface by Kevin Landt
Mythmaker by Daniel Finley
The Nanny by Dominique Johnson
Nation of Laws by Sam Sussman
Native Blood by Matthew Sullivan
Nerses the Illuminator by Hasmik Ekimyan
The Net by Maxwell Hersh
Never Despair by Manju Soni
New York Times by Robert Simon
No Kicks Left Behind by Lai Cheung
North by Dani Milton
Northstar and Southern Pacific by Daryl Coon
Not a Minor Problem by G. Cameron Greve
Off the Beaten Path by Selin Sevinc Bertero
Off-Broadway by Garette Henson & Garette Henson
Oh Mists, My Mists by Guilherme Viegas
Old Dogs by Victor A. Falco III
Old Flames by Adam Fletcher
Oliver’s Sea Monster by Michael Gibney
On the Inside by Ben Franklyn
One of the Boys by Mel Hamlett
Only Forever by Tara Stone
Oppo by Patrick Keogh
The Opposite of Infinity by Karen Johnson & Janice Margolis
Other People by Meedo Taha
The Other Us by Stewart Schill
Out of the Depths by Nick DeRuve
Out of Nowhere by Christian Schneider
Out of the Woods by Grey Kupiec
Out There by Christopher Rucinski & Christopher Rucinski
The Outer Lands by Glenn Duhigg
Outside of Deary by John Palmer
Over the Falls by Roberto Lopez
Par 3 by Todd Scheiperpeter
Paris 1940 by Billington Garrett
A Passionate Man by Martin Blinder
Payday by Mjh Walker
Peachy Keene by Deborah Blandino
Peanut by Manny Jimenez, Sr.
Peeping Tom by Jamee Decio
Pennies from Burger Heaven by Marcy McKay
People, Power, Revolution. by Drew M. Brown
The Perdita by Mark Roberts
Perimeters by Eugenie Carabatsos
Piccadilly Circus by David Smith
Picture Perfect by John Attanas & C.E. Krell
Picture You There by Mattthew Marder
Piece De Resistance by Barry Leach
The Pilot in the Dark by Russell C. Ward
Pink Slips by Brad Hennig
Pituitary Gland (WT) by Pia Mechler
Pity by Billington Garrett
The Players by Chris Connolly
Poison Tree by Kelly Peters
Post Meridian by Keith Apland
Potter’s Ground by Pearse Lehane
Powder, Pencil and Eraser by Andréa Prado Cavalcanti
Premonition by Michael Vaughn
The Princess & Her Kingdom by Brian Uriel Diaz
The Princess and Grim by Julian Surface
Private School by Neil Riley
Pro Patria by Nathan Klingher
The Promise by Bob Bowersox
The Proper Stranger by Matthew Zoni
Pull by Tory Kamen
The Puppeteer by Laila Johnson
Pure Verities by Carolyn Johnson
The Pursued by William J. Viglione
Queen’s Gambit by Christopher Greene
The Radical by Stephanie Stanley
Ramshackle Man by Jason B. Kohl
The Raven by Nguyen N.
Reality Check by Kevin Bowden
Reassemble by Matthew David & Adrien Delstanche
Rebel: Vb. to Rise Against Some Authority, Control, or Tradition. by Terry Walters
Recoil by Sydney Burtner
Red Aunts by Andrew Hosak
The Red Curtain Calls by Emma Powers
The Red String by Yijun Zhu
Redacted by David Mitsuoka
Redbone by Ned Eckhardt
The Regiment by Kathryn S. Gardiner
Relative Evil by Martin Catt
A Relative Unknown by Lynne Logan
Renaissance One by Jack Pirie
The Reset Button by Jennifer Rapaport
Resurrection Bones by Richard Averill
A Resurrection Story by Nathan Davis
Retraction by Shanice Kamminga
Return of the King by Nick Scown
The Revisionist by Karyn Folan
A Revolution by Christopher Retts
Ricochet by Craig Casselberry
The Right Words Together by Ashley Griggs
A Righteous Stand by Eli Buck & Jackson Warner
The Rite of Fare by Terese Smith
The River of Blood by Dawn Ning
Rixing Rising by Tim Knight
The Road We Trod by Dakarai Dorsett
Robert Smalls by Stephen Harris
The Rougarou by Blayne Weaver
The Rule by Nicholas Perlman
The Runaway: The True Story of Harriet Jacobs by Trish MacEnulty
The Runner by Matthew Minson
Saccio’s Hands Were Hammers by Zac Petrillo
Saint Chloe by Stacie Shellner
Salam by Carlo Formica
SAR by Sallie Allen
Sarafand by Shaoky Taraman & Rea Abaniel
Sasha and Rachel by Katie Avery
Savage by Collin Watts
Save Me! by Jean Barker
Saving Grace by Kyle Portbury & Toby Osborne
The Saviors by Kevin Hamedani & Travis Betz
Scattering Jake by Erica Tachoir
The Scottish Play by Keith Boynton
The Sculptor by Kris Lippert
Scuppernongs by Lynne Ashe
The Seconds Between Heaven and Earth by David Miller & Greg Solman
The Secret City by Glennyce Paetzmann
Sed Quaere by Mark Nelson
Send by Mark Anderson
Seven Days by Bruce Rose
Sgt. Claus by Adrian C Catarzi
Shady Pines by Brandon Camp
Shaolin Wolf-Man (A True Story) by Tom Freyer
She Loves You by Aidan West
The Shipwreck of the Carol George by Anna Musso
Shooting Manson by Ron Pivo & Kevin Courtney
Shot at the Night by Matthew Oconnell
A Shot in Heaven by Jeff Bay Smith
Sidney and West by Sharlene Ramirez
Silence by Collin Kornfeind
A Simple Ache by Zenas Cao
Sitzmark by Dicky Chalmers
Skeleton Lake by Matthew Corley
Sky Blade by Steve Lainer
Skyway by Thom May
Slave States by Nickolas Hoover
Small World by Eric Glawe
Snake Oil by Liam Allen-McGoran
Snowblind by Collin Watts & Bronco Svec
Sofie & Sam by Ana Maria Montoya
Solo by Curt Stedron
Sons of Havana by Max Kaplow
Sons of Treason by Sheila Rinear
Soul in Exile by Michael Culver
A Special Education by Kathryn Luttner
Spine by Curtis Matzke
The Spirit of Columbus by Eric Carlson
Spree by Laura Allen
Spring by Michael Soll
Spy Gossip by Henri De Serre
Squall Break by Nick Lepard
Stage V by Tiffany Shaw Ho
Standby by Brooke Solich
Stanley by Jason Habel
Stay Breathing by Sue Scott
Stay Open by Scott Prendergast
Steal My Heart by Ryan Parker
Still Life by Gabrielle Lansner
Stone Drive by Sylvia Marie Llewellyn
Stonehouse by Kelly Peters
Strake’s Watch by Scott Miller & Russ Ward
Stray by Julia Mogerman
String Theories by Ned White
Studio City by Ryan Vaughn
Subject Six: Jenny by Gary Tao
Summer in 75 by Adam Jewell
Summit Fever by Kristina Abercrombie
Sweet Honey Chile’ by Talibah Newman
Taht Il Jisr (Under the Bridge) by Johnny McAllister
Taka-Jo by Samantha Manahan & Carol Hostutler
Talk Tonight by Faris Tanyos
The Tallest, Darkest Leading Man in Hollywood by Thomas Powell
Tanglewood Falls by David Scott Martin
Tarbell’s Men by Mary Keating
Team by Hillary Cunin
Tell Me Something True by Alyson Shelton
Ten Dollar House by Rick Kinnebrew
Testament by Kerry Dye
Teton Reckoning by Debi Yazbeck
Theatre for the Mad by Chijim Onyemenam
This Close by Randy Steinberg
The Thomas Divide Lights by Brandon Geiger
Thor’s Well by Jessica Adler
Three, Sir by Bridget McMahon
Thrills, Kills and Scotch by Sophie Dawson
Thrown by Ken Miyamoto
Tides of Autumn by Alex Pickering
Time Flies by Max Rissman
To the Children of the World by Ken Kobayashi
Tongues by Jonathan John
Toni/Tony by Rachel James
Too Far Down for Normal by Scott Semer
Trading Futures by Adam Lesser
Travisville by Vince Mazzara
Trench Dogs by Robert Holt
Trinity by Grace Arnold
Tripwire by Adrian Mead
Truth Against the World by Denise Meyers
Tuesday Night Poker by Adam Sheridan
Turnabout by Bill Hanan
Tussaud by Brad Crowe & Cat Youell
Twelve Songs by Mike Rinaldi
Ultra by Jennifer Hammond
Unapparent by Alex Artukovich & Jerry Artukovich
Unattractive by Alex Iskounen
Under Foreign Skies by James Geltz
Under the Rising Sun by Michael McCoy
Underground by Ted Campbell
Undone by Topher Ryals
Unholy Night by Eugene L. Langlais III & Paul R. Langlais
The Uniform by Gabby Gruen
Unity by Jay Mansell
Urbane Guerrilla by Ian Tucker
The Urge by Brian Boesl
The Valley of Dry Bones by Jeremy Palmer
Victim/Savior/Survivor by Katelyn Crabb
Virtually Engaged by Janine Gilbert
Vixen Three by Andrzej Rattinger
Vote for Vision by Merritt Mecham
Vote Zombie by Justin Wilson
The VR Chronicles by Monica Hafer
Vultures at the Waterfall by Max Barron
Wake Turbulence by Logan Austin
Wall of Fire by Mario Waller
Wanda’s Other World by Bryce Marrero
The Washita Valley by Corban Quigg
The Water Dragon by Michael Clarkson
Watergate by Mark Anderson
The Way Out Is Through by Tyler Theofilos
We Mean You Harm by Josh Gilbert
We Must Grow Tough, But Without Ever Losing Our Tenderness by Samir Salem & Jennifer Harrison
Web Trail by Drew Wagner
Weepers by Sue Rowe & Jeff Rowe
Westchester by Sachin Mehta
Westfall by A.J. Brooks
What Lies Beneath the Boulder by Brendan Fay
When Women Are Wildflowers by Zaiver Sinnett
Whispers in the Night by Clint Morey
The White Rose by Jillian Wojcik
White Rose by Lena Udall
The Widow by Vincent Delaney
Wild Arms by Nguyen Nguyen
Wild Heart by Marc Calderwood
The Wild Wild Witch by Greg Hill & Walt Griggs
Wind by Peter Shanelaris
Woodhaven by L.J. Dougherty
Worrywart by Curtis Ewing
Wushi by Ricky Qi & George Ding
X’s and O’s by Bianca Ahonor
Year of the Rabbit by Julie Fischer
Yo, Jimbo! by Morgan Wise
You. Me. Her. by Giovanni Porta
Youth Decay by Brandon Hall
Zigi by Jeff Eagle
AMC ONE-HOUR PILOT
1001 by Kellen Fischer-Toerpe, Emily Fischer-Toerpe, & Sharon Fischer-Toerpe
1600 by George Ding
126th by Kale Futterman
2BR02B by Tom Morash
The 2nd Law: Chirality by Kenny Heidt
Acres: The Welcome Wagon by Katherine Lewis
Aeternum by Heidi Nyburg
Airshow, Atchison, KS by Jamil Munoz
Alibi Guys by Adrian Cruz
American Sound by Alan Horsnail
American Spring by Eric Sanders
The Americas by Christopher Dye
America Rise, America Fall by Giovanni Taveras
Among the Spirits by Nic Sridej
Anatomy of a Black Market by Lak Rana
Apostolic by Lee Krempel
Archangel-4S by Lance Wayne
Arrival by John Torma
Asomnia by Stuart Creque
Assassin: Betrayal by Gabriel Veiga
Aurora Falls by Kadyn Michaels
Avalon by Randall Knox
The Ax Man by Ryan Little
Axion: Kali Yuga by Allen Glover & Rob Lanum
Baby Angel by Daniel Campos
Back from Away by Nicole Savini
Back to Then by Keri Ferenczz
Balls and Strikes by Jonathan Colomb
Beacon by Nick Carr
The Beast: IRA by Sean Rivas
The Beautiful Game by Daniel Mackenzie
Better Worse Different by Karen O’Connor
Betty Bureau by Amanda Morad
Beyond the Drop by Henry Evans
The Bible Belt by Steven Pipps
The Bilhah by Michael Clarkson
Birdsong by P. William Nixon
Bits and Pieces: The Body by Collin Blair
Blackrok by Danny Even & Adam Myers
Bleaklow by Jamie Child
Bleeder: Do No Harm by Aidan Largey
Blood + Ink by Timothy Fasano
Blood Money by Charles Lyons
Blood Nation by Ted Bushman
Blood of Zion Moroni 9:14 by Louis Godfrey
Blood on the Wall by Alexander Berger
Boxtopia: Your Dog Keeps Looking at Me Funny by Christina Ray
Bracestone by DK Uzoukwu
Breakers: The Boy in the Lake by Hamish Tildesley
Breaking Kayfabe by Jonathan Redding
Broken by Gavin Cutter
Broken River by Jacob Farmer
Broken Top by Andrew Curran
Buck City Confidential by Ken Henderson
Burn It Down by Mickey Fortune
Burn Out by James Roberts
Burning Kingdom by Jason Kessler
Caldeea by Casey Gillespie
The Cardinal by Michael Kujak
Child of Rage by Shoshana Sachi
Chillmark by Stephen Nolly
Chippewa Sunrise by Ian Jacoby
Churchill Springs by Molly Driscoll
Cinderlands by Marten Gisby
Circle Unbroken by C.C. Campbell
Civil Unrest by Jeff Perreca
The Cleaning Lady by Alexandra Fletcher
Clover Park by Kerry Joo
Coastal Shelf by Michael Berlind
The Color Wars by Christopher De Paola
Control by Stephen Haynes
Cotton Pharming: The King’s Orders by Matt Grimmig
Counterculture by Andrew Karlsruher
The Cover Up by Shirah Wagner & Zachary Kerschberg
Coyote by Dan Williams
The Craft by Byron Qiao
The Crook Factory: Toreador Song by Brian Forrester
Crusade: The Blind by Tim Davis
Crush by Thomas Robotham
Cultivated by Shannon Lorenzen & Brandi Hollsten
Cymbeline by Margarita Martinez
D.O.C. by Amanda Parham
Dailies by Paul Wong
Dallas Law: Not Yet, She’s Not by Debi Yazbeck, Laurel Aarsvold, Amy Mattila, & Diana Richardson
Damsel by Bianca Ursillo
Darkened Room: Madame X by Maeve McQuillan & Tamara Maloney
Days End: Higher Ground by Marco Ianniello & Hannah Ianniello
Deep Down by Sam Ebbets & Matthew Barnette
Delicate Flower by Ryan Moore
Delirium by Anna Chazelle
The Delphines by Stephanie Coggins
Demons by Juliet Lashinsky-Revene
Destiny of Tar and Feathers by Harold L. Brown
Detained by Kathy Petrakis
Devils by Samuel Rademaker
The Divinity Cycle: Is Everybody In? by Nelson Downend
Division One by Brooke Buffington & Maddy Curley
Dodger by Martin Williams
Down East by Ryan Bernstein
Downward Departure by Jay Adams
The Dragon’s Daughter: Chapter One: The Hated Few by Matthew Kazacos
Dunwich by A.J. Demers
Einjoye by Emre Ozpirincci
El Sol Naciente by Nicole Clark
Elyon: A Land of Metal by Ari Dassa
Encrypted: The Spider’s Web by Charles Cassidy
Escape by Braden Lindstrom & Mark Tjarks
Eterna: Awaken by Barbara Soares
Evolved by Whitney Lloyd
The Exchange by Marcus Goodwin
Exeter by Ronnie Gunter
The Eyes of Aberdeen by Joseph Testa
Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
Falling Awake by Kirt Bozeman
Famiglia by Patrick Pittis
The Fates: Norjak by Robert Cosci & Ken Cosci
FDA by Jason Grote
Floaters by Alex Wilson
FM by Kat Corbett & Travis Woods
Forgive & Forget by V.P. Walling & Mark Skeele Wilson
The Fourth Coming by Paul Levitt
French by Jason Bradd
Frozen Heads of Rockport by Douglas Spaltro
Generation Ark by Justin S. Lee
The Genius of Paris by Renee Silverman
Gideon’s War: Tipping Points by Michelle Amor
The Girl from Dodge by Nick Rasdal
Gitmo: FNG by Louis Godfrey
God’s Country by Will Rian
The Golden Age by Lauren Hussey
The Golden Age by Myles Hawthorne
Golden State by Seth Blogier
Goode by Kaitlyn Gaskill
Green Blood: Welcome to Wendigo Falls by Christina Ray
Grits: Haint Blue by Autumn Withers & Ryann Ferguson
Ground and Pound by Josh Gilbert
Growers by Matthew Poisson
The Guv’Nor by Christian Everhard
Haunted by Kevin Mosteller
Headspace by Elena Zaretsky & Nicholas Martin Johnson
Heartbreakr: Heart of Glass by Tim Fasano
Hellcats of the Caribbean by Elizabeth Ditty
Hoax by Angela Jorgensen
Holding Down the Fort by Hunter Doohan
Holy Shep by Julie Iannone
The Home by Alex Raiman
Homemade by Jarrod Minto & Kian Razi
The Hood by Rebecca Dzida
Hope by Akil Kelly
Hotel California by Tricia Wise
Hurricane Season by Randall Knox
I Dream of Gene by Kasi Meek
I.D.: When It All Falls Apart by Erika Napoletano
Identity by Chris Brewer & Joe Torres
I’m F.I.N.E. (Fucked Up, Insecure, Neurotic and Emotional) by Geoffrey Garza
In Lieu of Flowers by Len Sousa
In the Name of the Father by Josh Susie
Incendiary by Nathaniel Chapman
Incompatible by J. Faye Yuan & Rob Raffety
Indebted by Michael Cummings
The Inferno by Sam McGoldrick
Insides by Ryan Noufer
Insurrection by Simon Bowler
Io by Emmanuel Eytan
ISOKON by Kevin Karp
John Black Raven by Ali Imran Zaidi
Johnny and Crash by Samuel Post
Jook 8 Bar Blues, Bar 1 by Mugs Cahill
Keisha and Lluvy by Kimie Liu & Jennifer Barton
Kill Class by Steve Earnhart
Killing It by Conner Good
Kingdom by Lauren Glover
Kingdom of Children by Kristen Joy Bjorge
The Knowledge Box by Jordan Imbrey
Kollegium by Thomas Dolan-Gavitt
Kyla’s War: Snow Angels by Hank Isaac
The Last Deviant by Edward Gines
The Last Great Men: A Whiff of Grapeshot by Paul Princen
The Last Tsar: Failed Hopes by Marina Eve
Liberty by Robert Attenweiler
Liberty: 10:33 AN+M by Kristen Bergeron
Life in the Suck by Jalysa Conway
Life on Chelsea Road by Ed McCarthy
Lightspeed by Rebecca Rosenberg
The Limits of Forgiveness by John Raucci
Little Red Hot by Dawn Brown
Locals Only by Daniel Hogan
Looters by Patrick Alexander
A Loyal Officer by Elias Higham
Mary Dark by Jiji Lee
Mcculloch by Carolyn Johnson
Meat & Render by Clifford Yost
Mercy by Taj Paxton
Metcalf Hart Through the Multiverse by Chris Caleo
The Militia by Mark Costello
Mill Girls by Ami Boghani
Millennial Revolution by Alberto Alarico Vignati
Miskatonic University by J.W. Bentley
The Modern Prometheus by Dennis Clarke
Motherland by Daniel Kuhlman & Jay Delarosa
The Mountain by Jeremy Enis
Napoleon by Kevin Karp
The Nation by Mark Thomas Lickona
The Neat Freak: Monster Interrupted by Ian Hamill
Nellie Bly: Reporter-at-Large by Lily Mercer
Never Give In by Richard Romero
New York Times by Stephen Sullivan
Nightingale by A.J. Bermudez
No Boy by Melanie Pennant
No Man’s Land by Michelle Davidson & Jeffrey Field
North Star by Elizabeth Arredondo
Obsessed by Kim Ray
Obsidian Surfer: In the Wake of Dead Men by Nicholas Garcia
Olivia Holloway and the Curse of Blackpool by Michael Castelaz
Olympus by Mark Smolyar
Olympus: Planetfall by Gabriel Feinberg
On International by Krystal Foster
One Drop by Kara Smith
Open Space by Andy Healy
Organism: Babylon by Jacob Little
Otherworld by Nolan Lynch
Outreach by Tom Sykes
Outskirts by Flannery Maney
Pandorium by Graham Parke
Paper, Metal, and Bones by Danny Reckart
Parish by Ashley Sims
The Partisan by Michael Kastelein
Path by Michael Wright
Pegasus by Richard Ho & Rebecca Maddalo
Persephone by Manuela Bernardi
Pinkerton: A Brother’s Blood by Deeana Robin & JJ Epstein
Pipe Bomb by Michael Orlando
Political Savi by Sara Ray
The Possibles by Ezra McLain & Bobby Johnson
Postmortem by Ellen Ireland
Precipice by Len Sousa
The Premiership: In a Northern Town by Nicholas Paxton
Princes’ Hospital by Lisa Kors
Propaganda: All Europe Is a Powder Keg by Benjamin Kramer
Proxima by Kiara Jones
Pussycat 6 by Micheline Auger
Pyramid by Sebastian Davis
Racket by Adam Sleper
Raging Butterfly by Patricia Kalbrener
Rapture: Resurrection by Charles Adams
Rat Squad by C. Wrenn Ball
The Real Deal by Michelle Hippler
Red Bank: Year of the Rabbit by Michael Svoboda
Redlands by Erich Boettcher
Rejig by Nneka Samuel
Remorse by Ken Kobayashi
Render by Kirill Kiselev
The Reservation by Wenonah Wilms & Kent Williams
Reset by Lori Crawford
Restart by Elliott Duque-Estrada
The Resurrectionist by Josh Thorud & Josh Katz
Revenants by David Sullivan
Richland: Boxed In by Johnny Dunn
Riders: Virginia City by Maria Sten
Riot by Amy Lambert
Risk by John Morning
Rorschach by Christopher Greenslate
Royal Blood by Andrew Wellens
Run by C. Rayne Warne
Saffa by Roshana Ostowari
Salt of the Earth by Daniel McCabe
Sanctuary City by Jameel Khaja & Bent-Jorgen Perlmutt
Savages by Randy McKinnon
Scope of Discovery: Pre-Lit by Colin Walsh
Sea Change: Atlantis by Anya Meksin & William Gerrard
The Second City by Carolyn Kras
Seven Eternities by Mirella Christou
Shade Crossing by Kadyn Michaels
Shine by Stephen Haynes
Shitty Hall by Brian Golden & Jonathan Baude
Silicon Curve by Heidi Nyburg
Sins of the Father by Jude Roth
Sisters by Kelley Mathys
Solis by Dana Brawer
The Son of Gun by Matthew Mendez
Soul Mecha: Betrayals of Exile by Clint Murphy
Souls of Grand Central by Artemus Cole
Southbound by Katerina Grishakova
Southern Gothic by Jared Ronin
Sovereign by Edward Gines
Spillage by Mary Griffitts
Stalkers ‘R’ Us by Lori Crawford
State of Denial: Random Acts by Robin Mahle
Stick Figures by Matthew Montgomery
The Struggle by Steven Stovall
Sub Rosa: Let the Serpent Eat Its Tail by David Mar Stefansson
Sugar Daddy by John McDonough
Sweetland by Angela Waldrop Gilbert
Sycamore by Max Mucenic
Tallok by David H. Luz
Teach by Katelyn Crabb
Tell Me More by Spencer Louttit & Jessica Malkin
Thedivision by Clea Frost
Thee Bronx by Megan Doyle
Thorn Jack by Libby Mitchell
Thoroughly Mormon Millie by Paul Ditty
Tickers: Kill ‘Em to Save ‘Em by Brandon Bongar
Tinkerville-Turbo Jam Boosters by Bear Clifton
Tinseltown by Brandon Steiner
Title IX: Part 1: Too Strong for a Woman by Lauren Greer
Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
Top Secret Rosies by Leann Erickson & Seabright McCabe
The Town Above Abyss by Peta Douglas
Transatlantic by Thomas Cuming
Transnational by R.C. Arthur
Ultrium by Josh Isaacson
Unbearably Fine: Bermuda by Susanne Pride Notman
The Unfortunate by Annakate Chappell
Unladylike: Dirty Laundry by Daniela Kafshi & Kate McClure
Un-Mothered by Pamela Garcia Rooney
Unplanned by Julia Baron
Unsolved by Erin Conley
Upward Mobility by Maya Reddy
The Used by Alix Reeves
Vegas High: First Kiss by Sarah-Raquel Jimenez & Jennifer Wolfgram
The Venue: Plugged In by Jill Ragan
Veritas by Lauren Fitzgerald
Vesta by Jenny Deiker
The Vice by Dave Brynlund
The Victors by Patrick H.T. Doyle
The Village by Jennifer Taylor-Whitehorn
Virginia Hall by Thomas Culliver
Virulence by D.L.P. Hilborn
The Void by Kristen Ross
Void Alice by Chance Muehleck
Vulcan: Wild Western by Phoebe Eaton
The Wall by Alan Wartes
War Paint by Tom Young
Water’s Edge: The Epidemic by Sasha John
Watertown Craft: Unprecedented by Gillian Smith
Way of the Warrior by Vincent Brown
The Way Way Down : The Bittersweet Ruse of Freedom by Diana Densmore
The Wayward Ones: Homefront by Woody Strassner
We the People by Erin Elizabeth
Welcome to the Madhouse by Ian Hand
West Cosa Nostra by Jenna Verchota
Whole by Elizabeth Arredondo
The Wild by Lily Blau
The Wise Fools by Maria Biggs
Within by Brian Menz
Xenia Falls by Colleen Bradley
Year Without Summer by Amanda Eberhardt
Yesterday by Tom Connolly
Zero Sum by Matthew Oconnell
Zoomtown by Tamlin Hall
SITCOM PILOT
(O*I*F) Operation Iraqi Freedom by Andrew Scott
Adult Orphans by Corina Maritescu & Arun Narayanan
Altohero by Eric Tate
Amateurs: Chester Steele by Taylor Schlossberg
Answer Zone by Alex Fletcher
Anxiety: Throwing a Party by Ty Freer
Aviators by Robert Telatovich
Awokening by Jana Schmieding
Back on the Market by Sheila Erdmann
Bad Debt: Pretend We’re Dead by Rob Putnam
Bagskate by John Millikin, Rory Millikin, & Matt Ewart
Banged by Jenna Park
Banished by Nick Lopez
Baptizing London by Kirt Bozeman
Barely Illegal by Michael Alfaro
Becoming Deeg by Deirdre Morales
Before Mars: Newton’s Farts Law by Shruti Saran
Bert Control: and Mommy Makes Three by Robin Fusco
Beverly Hills Narcos by Harsha Rao & Juan Maria Naveja Diebold
Bible Buddies: The Adventures of Jesus and Noah by Noah Rosen
Big Gap by Perry Silver
Boy of the People by Gary Murphy
Bros by Adam Lujan
Bulldog by Arik Cohen
Bunker Down: Friend Zoned by Brian Shook
Cabbie Mamis by Nicole Taylor- Roberts
Can’t Help Myself by Elaine Loh
Capitol Hill by Rick Cisario
Carcass Star by Mike Carrier
Caregivers by Garret Mathany & Johnny Dowers
Cereal by Jill Taylor
Christ MD: Jimmy Comes to Jesus by Aidan Connell
Connor Nelson MD: Extended Freeze Tag Syndrome by Josh Smooha
Crowned by Tasha Henderson
The Dinner by Chris McGillicuddy
Diversified by Madalyn Baldanzi
Downhill by Spike Friedman
Early Retirement by Carolyn Bergier
Eggland’s Best by Megan Bacharach
Emotional Intelligence by Laura Hankin & Jane Bradley
The End Times by Tyler Eaton
Epic Failures: Not Amused by Chelsea Davison
Esports Heroes by Micah McFarland
Fail by Spindrift Beck
The Food Dudes by Kenneth Lewin, Derek Phelps, & Arnie Reyes
Forever Alone by Tim Marshall & Luke Tierney
Foreverhart by Nihar Patel
Fortune by Alexandra Rivera
Fortune’s Fool by Ella Carroll-Smith
Fresh Off the Boat: Diamond Lou by Erich Boettcher
Front of the House: Fall from Grace by Stephanie Piazza
The Future Is Cancelled by Jack Rodgers
Future Me by Chris Pearson
Future Me and Me by Corey Taft
Future Text by Graham Currin
Gateway Sins by Tracey Maye
Get It by Sara Cross
Get a Life: No Place Like Home by Nathan Gregory
Get Real by Brian Krinsky
Ghost Likely To: Succeed by Rachel Crowe
A Good Daughter by Jenny Lee
Grow the Fuck Up: Happy Fucking Birthday by Inda Craig-Galvan
Growing Up Robot by Joe Gold
The Guardians: Birds of a Feather by Steve Holbert
Hail Glorbon! by Mohit Narang
Happy Medium by Bailey Moore
Harmony Valley by John Berne & JD Berne
Haunted by Mike Hellige
Hell on a Holiday by Ariel Rejae
Herowood, CA: Issue 1, Welcome to Herowood! by Keith Edie & Karl Edie
Hessians of Burbank: Hang the VJ by Satu Runa
Hi Again by Sonia Gumuchian
Holy F by Sarah Magill
Home State by Erica Harrell & Desirée Proctor
How to Be Good by Bernice Bautista
Huge Rude Sons by Sam Sawyer
Hype by Adrian Brinkley
Hysterical Females by Holiday Kinard
The It Factor by Sean Barron
Jetlagged by Jeff Opdyke & Erika Nolan
Junked: Petey the Racoon by Alice Dennard
Just Like Me by Claudia Forestieri
Juvy by Grant Cohen
Killer Set: Origin Bash by Nick Sinnott & Jessica Ellis
Knockouts by Emily Keene
Lewberger: Fake It by Marc Muszynski & Alex Lewis
Licensed Fool by Jeremy Blutstein
Lie with Me by Julia Edelman
Life After Death by Keivn Mosteller
Life Coach by Michael Cummings
Life’s Scary by Sam Gold
Los Campos: Vin Diesel in a Lava Lamp by Jordan Rubio
Loser Says What by Elizabeth Quinn
Love and Robots by Elizabeth Arredondo & Elizabeth Arredondo
Love Scenes LLC by Lira Kellerman
The Madeline Minx Show by Noemi Zeigler Sanchez & Robb Juarez
Magnificent Max: Unscheduled Eclipse by Avram Dodson
Maneaters by Robyn Paris
Matchmakers by Erin Fenton
Maternal Instinct by Elizabeth Stamp
Miserable Pigeon by Lauren Veloski
Miss Tokyo by Lindsay Kamikawa
Mixed by Christopher Moore
Moguls by Josh Dorian
Monogamish by Ari Abraham
Mother Lovers: Babyathalon by Chelsea Davison
Moxie by Alexandra Diruscio Cooper
Mrs Football by Matt Kelly & Kyle Radke
Munch by Nat Roberts
The Muse by Lorenzo Colonna
Mystic You by Drew Spears
Nancy and Syd by Elizabeth Moore
Off the Record: The Lede by Hugo Kessler
On the Line by Matt Hyams
Park Life by Jeremy Egner
Personal by Lisa Ebersole
Pilgrimage by Danielle Evenson & Heather Huntington
Pioneer Village by Greg Wayne
Playing by Ear by Josh Bressler
Pool Rats by Ben Beckel
Practice Limited by Wendy Roderweiss & Michael O’Brien
Prairie Town by W. Martin Lin
The Pretty Amazing Indestructible Neil by Andrew Rowe
Privately Fry: The Long Hello by Alexander Bernard
Provocateur: Return to Form by Ross Maloney & Jay Calhoun
Recursed by Albert Wang
The Residence by Jennifer Jackson & Michael McMillen
Rig Pigs by Reid Eccles
The Ringer by Nora Casey
Rogues Galley: Dead Men Sell No Drinks by Alan Franciose
Roommates by Bill Janson
Salt and Her Skin by Michael Easton
Sam O by Samuel Oh
Second Strings by Kelly Strathmore
Separate, But Married by Brian Guest
Seth and Jillian Destroy the World by Theresa Drew
Sex Curve by Merridith Allen
The Shit Town Detective Agency by Meg Favreau
Shmabortion by Katherine Craft
Slay Girl Slay! by Katie Aubin & Jessica Spaw
Slogrammers by Teju Prasad & Teju Prasad
Small Victories by Natasha Backlin
Social Service by Megan Stein & Laura Grey
Space Cartoon by Dave Urlakis
Strong Island by Paul Goldman
Sun’s Out Guns Out by W.A.W. Parker
Super! by Tate Hanyok
Theater People by Claire Epstein
Third Floor by Sam Alford
Those Three Wishes by Megan Gonzalez
Tick Tock: The Vagenda by Tiffany Hodges, Cristina Doikos, & Judy Jerome
Tilting by April Shih
Time Buds by Ryan Gowland & Peter Fluet
Unconventional by Amanda Holland
Uncoupling by Gil Hizon
Undercover Stage Mother by Jennifer Rudin
Underwire: Racial Profiling by Christopher Murray, Kate Gad, & Kate Robards
Undocumented by Laura Bray
Unfiltered: A Social Engagement by Riley Ettinger
Virgil by Micah Cratty
Wasteland for White Girls by Jake Morgan
The Wasteland Survival Handbook by Alan Van Dyke
We Belong: Something Quiet by Gabriel Dean & Jessica R. Dean
Welcome Back to Bumf*Ck by Karen Joseph Adcock
Wet Desert by Adam Simon
With Friends Like These by Jason Ryan
Witless Protection: Deus Ex Machina by Tom Young
Worldstar by Angel Rivera
ONE-HOUR SPEC
The 100: Generations by Lauren Conoscenti
Better Call Saul: Law and Order by Matthew Schutt
Better Call Saul: Placebo by Irene Hernandez & Kelsey McConnell
Better Call Saul: Trust by Melinda Loomis
Black Mirror: Life Goes On by Christopher McClure
Black Mirror: Victory Conditions by Kathleen Cromie
The Blacklist: The Kingslayer (No. 247) by Derek Asaff
Blindspot: Yes, Green Leopard Fur Hint/Hunting for Deeper Layers by Heather Schmidt
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: Are Josh and I Having a Baby? by Margaret Maloney
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: Josh Makes an Unlikely Friend! by Brittany Worthington
Designated Survivor: Trauma by Jonathan Redding
Fear the Walking Dead: Lost But Not Forgotten by William Lapp
Gilmore Girls: Four Gilmores and a Funeral by Kara Cutruzzula
How to Get Away with Murder: Annalise, Served with Fava Beans and a Nice Chianti by Ed McCarthy
Humans: Series 3 Episode 1 by Nate Geez
iZombie: This Ain’t a Scene, it’s a Corpse Race by Timothy Everhart
Mr. Robot: Eps_Init.C0Ld-B0Ot.Ksd by Liz Buda
Mr. Robot: eps3.1_tru$t.mp4 by Dan Cameron
Orange Is the New Black Because Little Girls Need Their Momies by Zaiver Sinnett
Orphan Black: A Window of Vulnerability by Gretchen Yelmini
Peaky Blinders: Red Amends by Claudia Melatini
Preacher: Dopesick by Jess Neuhauser
Ray Donovan: Baobao Land by Audrey Kennedy
Ray Donovan: Love and Happiness by Michelle Denise Jackson
Stranger Things: The Mother by Krystal Banzon
Supergirl: Supergirl in Excelsis by Kris Miranda
This Is Us: One Million Regrets by Lauren Snowden
This Is Us: Twenty Years by Molly Driscoll
Turn: Washington’s Spies: He Hath Out-Villained Villainy by Suzanne O’Keeffe
UnREAL: Cabin Fever by Cameron Johnson
UnREAL: Queen’s Rule by Elfi Martinez
Westworld: C6 by Christopher De Paola
Westworld: The Neural Connection by Maria Paola Chironi
SITCOM SPEC
Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Get Dark by David Harry Rowlands
The Amazing World of Gumball: The Invasion / The Shot by Adam Yuster
Americandad: Shutdown by Colin McCall
Another Period: Dazed and Short-Fused by Andrea Smith
Ash vs Evil Dead: This ain’t My First Rodeo by Jay Adams
Atlanta: Self-Awareness by Steven Pipps
Baskets: Clown Off by Daniel Tino
Black-ish Spec: Fake It, Until You Make It. by Dav’Jaun Beamon
Black-ish: Here Is Your Winner by Aaron Harris
Bob’s Burgers: All’s Faire in Love and War by Ty Sheedlo
Bob’s Burgers: B.E.W. by Sam Sawyer
Bob’s Burgers: The Bobathalon by Seth Finkelstein
Bob’s Burgers: Medium Rare Window by Timothy Edwards
Bob’s Burgers: Tina the Neigh-Sayer by Paula Rogers
BoJack Horseman: Secretariat Rising by Diana Ly
BoJack Horseman: Thee, Lion King by Brady Guy & Eric Lewis-Baker
BoJack Horseman: Wrestle-Palooza by Jess Neuhauser
Broad City: Big Man Pizza by Jordan Dumbroff
Broad City: Holy Grail by Annie Tadvick
Broad City: Lean Like a Kween by Iman Ahmed
Broad City: Runner’s High by Anthony Falvo & Jason Nitti
Broad City: Shape Up by Craig Packard
Broad City: The Stache Dash by Amy Wieseneck
Broad City: Toast of the Town by Marisa Bramwell
Broad City: You’re the One That I Want by Jacob Stock
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Bandit Like Beckham by Ariana Quinonez
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Peraltootsie by Chelsea Carpenito
Catastrophe: Adele Tickets by Tim Zientek
Catastrophe: Better Left Unsaid by David Young
Catastrophe: Recross the Pond by Joanna Alpern
Difficult People: The Dog and Billy Show by Victoria Celestini
Girls: Supergirls by Rita Marchelya Neville
The Goldbergs: Our Barry Best Thanksgiving by Miriam Akhavan-Tafti
The Goldbergs: The Secret of My Success by Adrian Grieb
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Dennis Loses D&D by Heidi Honeycutt
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Is Haunted by Jeremy McCann
Last Man on Earth: Furriends by Susan Sassi
Man Seeking Woman: Diamond by Robert King
Man Seeking Woman: Fishbowl by Eric Wojtanik
Master of None: Comfort Vs. Connection by Kahlil Maskati
Master of None: Feelings by Matthew Baltar
Master of None: Follow the Signs by Will Raines
Master of None: Secret Asian Man by Stephen Nolly
Master of None: Tea Tea by Naomi Iwamoto
The Mick: The Lesson by Ella Carroll-Smith
Modern Family: Hair As Old As Time by Shirley Yip
Modern Family: Live and Let Diaper by Michael Crawford
New Girl: Paint Nite, LLC by Nick Sinnott & Jessica Ellis
Review: Mail Order Bride, Walk in Another Man’s Shoes, Ship Yourself by Benjamin Fingerhut
Rick and Morty: Flowers for Morty by Marc Cruz
Rick and Morty: Morty Arty by Stefan Ashe
Rick and Morty: The Neve-Rick-Ending Story by Lindsay Britts
Rick and Morty: Rickternal Sunshine of the Spotless Morty by Ryan Cohen
Silicon Valley: Beta Bitch by Kade Roybal
Silicon Valley: End-User Agreements by Ben Ellenberg
Silicon Valley: Money in the Door by Nora Nolan
Silicon Valley: Protocol by Kelly Strathmore
Silicon Valley: Welcome, Monica by Giselle Cheung
South Park: The Naturemaster(Bater) by Michael Crawford
Superstore: False Allegations by Victor Kaufold
Superstore: Pay Gap by Caitlin O’Tooole
Transparent: The Eve of Atonement by Hua Shang
Transparent: it’s Not Porn by Sarah Magill
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: App-Etite for Love by Joshua Dimarcantonio
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: I Heart Pi by Adrienne Sterman
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy Gets High! by Ben Greenfield
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy Joins the Mafia by Peter Szumlas
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy Learns to Catfish! by Sarah Cassell
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy Turns 21! by Madeline Cash
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy’s on Broadway! by Adam Lujan
Veep: Cincinnatus by David Espey
You’re the Worst: The Ants Come Marching In by Marissa Tandon
You’re the Worst: Sickness and in Health by Nick Lopez
SHORT SCREENPLAY
30 Miles to Mexico by Diana Densmore
The Adventurer’s Diary by Jean Maye
All Men in Nature by Zachary Torres
Among the Wildflowers by Mckegg Collins
Another Day on the Subway by G Michelle Robinson
Answer by Julien Perez
Ash by Sophia Leuner
Avalon by Thomas Pike
Baby Wars by Jeff Thomas
Bathwater by Kevin Talley
Blood Rust by Hope Leigh
The Bloody Nickel by Eric Pumphrey
Body Blows by Colin Scott
Bogbreath by Allen Wagner
The Border by Tom Levesque
The Boulder Returns by Lindsey Dier
Brew Master by Kelly Karam
The Briefing by Simon Bowler
Buttball by E. Maryll Botula
Cassandra by George Ding
Charlie the Chaplain by Marco Ianniello
Churros in Polonia by Peter Szumlas
Circle of Gratitude by Frank Markowitz
The Cleaners by Ashley Gwen Patrick
Come to Grief by Michelle Bracks
Contact, Light. by Matthew Kazacos
Cootie Contagion by Josh Smooha
Crash Land by Victoria De Mey
Cross-Pollination of the Mind by Marc Cruz
Cypress Grove by Cheryl Willis
Demon of Camp Wau-Wau-Tosa by Martha Keller
The Design Center by Finn Brown
Diversity Program by Devon Balsamo Gillis
Don’t Fear the Reaper by Mitchell McLean
Drive-By by Edward Lyons
Driven by Grace Burford
Enjoy the View by Kurt Fried
Fog by Paul Walker & Ilan Cohen
Gasp by Gregory Orr
The Gazebo by Richard Willett
Gypsy Dance by Laura Cannon
Hive by Elizabeth Chilton
Housekeeping by Jean-Patrick Simeon
How to Draw a Girl by Darcy Miller
How to Impress a Girl by Natalie Dicianna
I’m Okay by Amanda Scott & Veronica Rose Slattery
The Invisible Monster by Gordon Lepage
Jenkem by Jeffrey Sutton
Just As You Are by Clayton Broomes, Jr.
Keegan the Alien by Katie Filby
Kid Soldier by Kelly Karam
Last Call by Len Sousa
The Last Train by Faith Liu
Lesser Lights by Mike Davis
Let’s Go Down by Matt Lutz
Libra by Jonathan Everett
A Little Light for Beverly by John Palmer
Loretta by Terri Kauffman
The Lost Vagina by Heath Houseman
Lou and the Fabled Fish by Lorraine Caffery
The Love-Bit String by Marc Cruz
Lucy by Tonia Kempler
Lunar Art by Adam Luff
The Masked Tornado by Peter Donovan
Meat on a Stick by Jonathan Jordan
Medicine Show Blues by Jeffrey Howe
Midnight Oil by Lexia Snowe
Milk by Pennie Hunt & Stefan Roesch
The Module by Cory Terry
Mother Mary by Kylie Rolincik
Murder of Crowes by G.M. Giacomelli & Dony Zaidi
Music of the Sea by Amy Falkofske
Natural Law by Nicholas T
Out of the Woods by Grace Burford
Perimeter by Kevin Talley
The Piano by Alyssa Hodges & Erin Stine
Piggy by Carlota Martínez-Pereda
Poo Diligence by Frances Wilkerson
Ragnarok by Evan Graham
Rebearth by Josh Shapiro
Red by Mary Sette
Ring of Truth by David L. Carter
Rory’s First Ride by Boris Hartl
Second Chance Angel by Joshua Losben
Seeds by Ashlee Renz-Hotz
Some People… by Justin Smith
Soul Heir by Craig Swindell
Spare Change by Adam Yuster
Swift Shoals by Patrick Mason
They Fall Fast by Ed McCarthy
Tribes by Andy Marlatt
The Trucker by Roderick Kashani
Untouchable Thief by James Freeman
Vernon Is a Technomancer by Giovanni Naarendorp
Violet by Douglas Arney
The Violin Makers by Sebastian Weinberg
Wait. by Tony Beaulieu
Walter by Jennifer Sheppard
When the Dust Settles by Suleiman Wali
SCRIPTED DIGITAL SERIES
Blunt Trauma by Amanda Chayne Pierson
Claws by Steven O’Grady
Darren Dare & the Time Hopper by David Goldberg & Jesse Kane
Dead to Me by Stephanie Westendorf
Epizootic by Daniel Young
Feel No Evil by Rebecca Benzell
Lesbian Happy Hour by Alexis Pivnicny
My Week Your Week by Peter Hoffman Kimball
Nowhere: Welcome to Nowhere by Karin Partin Wells
One Sad Dude by Josh Gilbert
Out of Character by Nicole Feste
Precious Cargo by Dano Madden
Reality by Joe Garrity
Riley Butterwinkle by Michelle Madden & Craig DeLeon
Satisfaction Ltd by Christian Barratt
Slam Piece by Lee Barats & Lily Sullivan
Swamp Meat by Lauren Pulsinelli & Ryan Pulsinelli
Talk Therapy by Tom Moore
STAGE PLAY
10/9 by Michael Barmish
5 Days…And Before by Beverly Smith-Dawson
Absinthe by Joe Musso
Adam & Yoshi by Tom Cavanaugh
The Almost End of the End Forever by Bob Bowersox
America by Dylan Visvikis
Among the Spirits by Robert Arnold
Appetite by Arden Kass
Arlington West by Janek Ambros
The Art of Control by Christopher Backs
The Assistants by Joel Sinensky
Badmash by Andrew Lee
Barceló on the Rocks by Marco Antonio Rodriguez
Behold by Tom Cavanaugh
Beige by Desi Moreno-Penson
Belle Brezing by Margaret Price
The Blue by Beth Kander-Dauphin
Breaking the Silence by Clarisse M. Kye
Butchertown by Jon Klein
Casey at the Bat by Paul McLaughlin
Chance and Necessity by Jon Klein
Choreographing a Rape Scene to Go Into a Feminist Play by Ann Gillespie
Circular by Laura Shamas
Colorblind’d by Kirk White
Concrete Rose by Ladarrion Williams
Confidence (and the Speech) by Susan Lambert Hatem
Conjugal by Conway Preston
Cough Nights by Lilly Camp
Crocodile (The Last Escape) by Amanda Andrei
Daughterhood by Chris Shaw Swanson
Deleting Dad by Andrew Heinze
Development by Warren Doody
Dex & Abby by Allan Baker
Dr. Reason by David Schanzle
Dreams of Malinche by Nora Casey
Eight Nights by Jennifer Maisel
Enemy of the State by Simon Bowler
Falling Slanted, Sad & Crazy by Chelsea Sutton
Fear Itself by Erin Hays
Ficelle by Barry Brennessel
Fluidity Part One: Movement by JD Stewart
The Foster Block by Adam Dick
The Ghost by Dan Steele
Good Grief by Lorien Haynes
Harlowe by Jennifer Lane
Her Own Devices by Lindsay Adams
Horrible Weapons of the Future by Michael Higgins
The Horse and Carriage by Karin Shook
Hunter’s Moon by David B. Carren
Hysteresis by D.L.P. Hilborn
Identity by Nicholas Brown
In Bloom by Gabriel Dean
In the Presence of the Lord; Nudity, Debauchery and Afternoon Tea by Bob Canning
Jenna Feldman, a One-Woman Show by Tim Plaehn
Jew Kamp by Stephanie Swirsky
June Is the First Fall by Yilong Liu
Kids Play by James Sweeney
Labitity by Katrina Deaton
Last Supper at the Big House Bistro by Gary Gasgarth & Beverly Shapiro
The Lighthouse by Deirdre Brenner
The Loneliest Number by Lizzie Vieh
Lost in Time by Tony Pasqualini
Marvel-Ous Monica; in Which Monica Lewinsky Is a Superhero Hell-Bent on Revenge by Sarah Tuft
Meat by Dan Shea
Minuet on Third by Mike Bencivenga
Mockus by George Johnson
Moment of Grace by Bob Bowersox
Montgomery by Stephen Brown
Most Wretched Deathbed Fever Dreams of Edgar Allan Poe by Donna Latham
Mother Jones: Fighter for Justice by Mark Donnelly
Mudd by Jeremy Desmon
Music Between Us by Tal Rayman
My Side of the Wrecktangle by William Boyer
My Sweet Harry by Clifford Yost
Nina Paloma by John Rodriguez
Of Madness and the Electric Dream by Taylor Sklenar
On a Bench, in a Meadow, on a Sunday, with the Man by David Risk
Out of the Box by David Hourin
Outer Banks by Stephen Foglia
Overburden by Tira Palmquist
Pan by Phoebe Eaton
Paper Cut by Andrew Rosendorf
Paralyzed by Jeff Stolzer
A Perfect Existence by Lesley Scammell
Person of Interest by Bob Bowersox
Pose by Rae Binstock
Poseidon’s Gate by Ed Vela
The Prophet by Lewis Payton
Putz by Bradley Barth
Quake ’05 by D. Tucker Smith
Querencia by Tim Snoha
Rain Around Midnight by Kelly Yoho
The Rape of the Sabine Women by Grace B Matthias by Michael Yates Crowley
Rathbone by Erin Grogan
Reaching Out by Mary Ryzuk
Red Letter Days by Marc Ketchem
Red Sea by Rosalyn Rosen
Reporter Girl by Laura Rohrman
The Return by Bob Bowersox
Riot Grrrl Saves the World by Louisa Hill
Riveted Rosie by James Burnside
The Room Where I Was Held by David Zax
Round Table by Liba Vaynberg
Row by T. Berto
Sasha Gold and the Path of Least Resistance by F. Allen Sheppard
Scissoring by Christina Quintana
Sea Change by Dan Borengasser
Self Storage by Pam Susemiehl
She Lights the Fire by Kathleen Dugan
Shouting Down a Quiet Life by Holli Harms
Sinner-Man by Liz Maestri
Six Letters in Harlem by Crescent Novell
Spooky Action at a Distance by Stephen Evans
St. Francis by Miranda Jonte
Subsistence by Sally Jane Kerschen-Sheppard
The Terror by L.M. Leonard
Ties That Bind by Emily Fitzgerald
The Tip of the Tongue by Allison Moon
Until the Skies Clear by Merridith Allen
Untitled First Draft by Michael Niederman
Wendell’s Oscar by Brian Stine
What We Leave Behind by Lindsay Joy
When the World Ends by Robin Fusco
With L by James Grippando
You Are the Blood by Ashley Rose Wellman
FICTION PODCAST
The Catch by Ellin Stein
The Charlatan by Lindsay Funkhouser, Brian Lundin, & Anna Sargeant
Dave’s New Book Shop by Brian Crowley
A Dear Dudley Mystery: Cottage for Rent – Body Optional by Sable R. Jak
Donald Turnipseed’s Extra-Special 15-Minute Variety Hour by Tobiah Black
The Finding by Sean Heyboer
Float Plan by Shelli Wright
Inscrutable by Rick McDermott
Lights Out by Helen Burak
Madhammer & Smalls by Neal Foard & Marcus McCollum
Message in a Bottle by Natalie Zutter
Missing George by Damon Ragsdale
Not Yet the End by Peter Hoffman Kimball
Nothing Dies Forever by Robert Levy
The Numbers Station by Tony Beaulieu
Pledge by MK Carroll & Margaret Carroll
Red Rhino by Meghan Fitzmartin
The Shadow of Moonlit Distractions by Chris Moore
Smart Decisions by Neha Aziz & Mason Kerwick
Somebody Killed Mom by Rebecca Mlinek
Super by Marissa Tandon
The Susie House by Liz Belile & Joyce Harlow
Tabu by Tonia Kempler
Try Again: Time Travel Stories by Brittany Rafalak
Windfall by Bob Raymonda & Christie Donato
CONGRATULATIONS TO THIS YEAR’S SEMIFINALISTS AND SECOND ROUNDERS!