AUSTIN FILM FESTIVAL ANNOUNCES 2016 SCREENPLAY COMPETITION
SEMIFINALISTS & SECOND ROUNDERS
AFF is pleased to announce the 2016 Screenplay Competition Semifinalists (top 1%) and Second Rounders (top 15%). They were chosen from a record field of 9,100 individual scripts. Finalists will be revealed by early October and the winners will be announced during this year’s Conference at the Awards Luncheon on Saturday, October 15 at the historic Austin Club.
Second Rounders and Semifinalists are eligible for a substantial discount on registration and special programming during the Conference. If you did not receive your registration packet (included in your notification e-mail) and would like to request a copy, please e-mail screenplay@austinfilmfestival.com or call 512-478-4795.
To learn more about the Screenplay Competition please click here.
2016 SEMIFINALISTS (listed by category and alphabetically by title):
SCREENPLAY – COMEDY
Presented by Sony Pictures Animation
#Escape by Michael Noonan
The Anklebiter by Andy Jones
The Buffalo Bart Show by Scott Stanton & Leigh Stanton
Call Me, Crazy by Bill Poore
The Cure by Sarah Magill
Dinner with Friends by Geeta Malik
Dog Star by Blake Ritchen
The Duke of Ballmore by Scott Stanton & Leigh Stanton
Finding Keyser Soze by Richard McVey & Daniel C. Hall
Gator Country by Erik Voss
Happy Little Accidents by Burt Brooks
Marlene the Divine by Josh Barkey
Murder Me by David H. Luz
Peach by Shea Mayo
Prom Night Inferno by David Aslan
Roll with It by Kate Erickson
The Rovers by Jean Pesce
Tangent by George Carlos
Tiny Hairless Penis by Greg Wayne
Zombies Anonymous by Michael A. Wright
SCREENPLAY – DRAMA
Presented by Writers Guild of America, East
7 Days: A Fantasia on the Life of Miles Davis by Greg Machlin
Bait Night by Timothy Grant
Big Bad Billie Gunn by Kevin Arbouet
Big Fire by Daniel Judson
The Black Range by Marc Calderwood
Broken by Misty McAfee
Bush Baby Summer by David Scott Martin
Catalyst by Michael Soll
The Circle Game by Nic Bettauer & James Riseborough
The Count by David Bluestein
The Crimson Confession by Raymond Just
Dakota Snow by Allen Wagner
Dead of Winter by Katherine Ruppe
Detroitus by Evan Romansky
False Bottom by Stephen M. Tomaski
Fragments by Lawrence Rothfield
His Son by Tim Schildberger
The Hitchcock Murders by Andy Maycock
Jacaranda by Ryan W. Smith
Nowhere Men by Sean Farley
The Park by Andrew Karlsruher
Pitigliano by Jason Kessler
Return to Sender by Neal Tyler
Second Childhood by Clifton Wilder Koons II
Static by Henry Jones
Stratum by Craig Nobbs
Sunburst by Mark Wilson & Chris Retts
Superstition by Matt MacDonald
Timber by Dusty Bias
Women of Wonder by Chas Fisher
ENDERBY ENTERTAINMENT AWARD
For feature scripts in all genres with an original concept and distinctive voice that can be produced for under $10 million. The production company was founded by Rick Dugdale and Daniel Petrie, Jr.
#Escape by Michael Noonan
Bait Night by Timothy Grant
The Black Range by Marc Calderwood
Bush Baby Summer by David Scott Martin
Dead of Winter by Katherine Ruppe
On the Sidelines by Sam Greisman
The Park by Andrew Karlsruher
Something’s Wrong with Peter by Kate Brogden
Static by Henry Jones
Superstition by Matt MacDonald
VERTIGO ENTERTAINMENT HORROR AWARD
Open to thrillers, dark suspense, sci-fi, and macabre themes. The production company was founded by Roy Lee.
The Anklebiter by Andy Jones
Bait Night by Timothy Grant
Cake Rotten by Andres Rovira & Francisco Bustamante
Darken Ship by Dee Chilton
The Guilty by L.M. Harter
Hoffman by Phil Krampf
Of Elephants & Animals by Heather Rose Walters
The Road of Life by Juanjo Moscardo Rius & Jorge Dorado E Ivan Sainz-Pardo
Rock Point Draw by Jeremy David Lee
The Watcher by Amanda Toye
SCI-FI AWARD
Open to science fiction, fantasy, horror, surrealism, myth/legend and fantastical storytelling.
Bush Baby Summer by David Scott Martin
The Crimson Confession by Raymond Just
The Eye of Jupiter by Michael Soll
The Long Black Night by Ali Imran Zaidi
Long Sleep by Matthew Breault
The Red Book by Ashraf Fahim
Starsfall by Nolan Lynch
Static by Henry Jones
Vitruvian by Nolan Lynch
West of Hell by Kelly Lynn Peters
TELEPLAY – AMC ONE-HOUR PILOT
One-Hour Pilot Semifinalists were chosen exclusively by AMC
Antioch: Notice to Quit by Elizabeth Armancas
Bog Walk by Dominique A. Holmes
The Devil and the Deep by Kyle Bugg
No Rest for the Wicked by Matt Tente
Quack: The Industry of Illness by Jonathan Marx
Root Canal: This Will Only Hurt a Little by Karyn Casper
The Shepherd by Todd Goodlett
Southwark by Kyle Francis
The Sultans of Swing by Matthew Kohnen & Sean Kohnen
Tomorrow Before Last by Adam J. Kreps
TELEPLAY – SITCOM PILOT
Bean Around by Tony Cohen & Matt Van Metre
Blow Out: Near Woman by Christine Barbour
The Duchamps by Charles Lyons
Exit Stage Left by Sarah Kenney
Growing Up Dictator: The Wonder Years of North Korea by Richard Lowe & Kim Jong-Un
Losing It by Louise Rozett
News News News by Reynard Alli & Patrick Foy
Physical Education by Nandita Seshadri
Real Arabs by Ayser Salman
Wildcard: The Anti-Americans by Corina Maritescu
TELEPLAY – ONE-HOUR SPEC
Better Call Saul: Vaya Con Dios by Erin Donovan
Daredevil: Extremis by Laura Tormos
Empire: We Hard Now? by Greg Wayne
Fargo: The Hunt for the Cobra King by Sarah Beckett
The Leftovers: Any Minute Now by Chance Muehleck
Outlander: A Place to Hide by Rebecca Rosenberg
TELEPLAY – SITCOM SPEC
Black-ish: The Dice King by Kyle Erby
Broad City: Short Term Effort by Greg Wayne
Fresh Off The Boat: Taiwanese-American Horror Story by Jeremy Hsu
Louie: Birthday by Ryan Sheppard
Master of None: Taste by Sona Panos
The Mindy Project: The Reunion by Maria Biggs
SCREENPLAY – SHORT
Blind Man’s Bluff by Nick Lawrence
Blood and Bronze by Jake Herrle
The Ferryman of the Pali by Mike Gallagher
Finger on the Button by Mark Matthews & Matthew Ivan Bennett
The Fridge by Morgan Von Ancken
Futurehealth by Sarah Polhaus
Gum by Ben Burford
Jimmy’s Eulogy by Aaron Marshall
The Nursing Home by Jake J. Mackintosh
Two Days Ago by Kadyn Michaels
SCRIPTED DIGITAL SERIES
Presented by New Form Digital
Anti-Social by Jessica Coleman & Alexis Pelot
Between Us Girls by Courtney Hope Therond & Emily Claire Utley
Bound by Sarah White & Brian Gilbert
Fubar by Torye Anthony
Giving Up by Kris Lefcoe
Main Stream by JC Conklin
2016 SECOND ROUNDERS (listed by category and alphabetically by title):
SCREENPLAY – COMEDY
21 Day Challenge by Misty McAfee
3 Families by J.D. Poland
3 Night Stand by Jennifer Sharp
4-D by James Barron
86’ed by Aaron Mobley
Abducting Christmas by Joseph Balczo & David Bricker
The Accidental Art Thief by Luke Martin & Richard Woolbert
Ace of Alice by Nick Wheelehon
Afterparty by Justin Green
Agoraphobia by Raphael Cantor
Alien in My Pocket by Joe Borriello
Attack of the Ant Baby!!! by Kent Kitzman
August, to the Promised Land by Dylan Rosser
Bad Habit by Micaela Dartson Hicken
Bang! Bang! Burma by Craig Walendziak
The Beginning of the End and the End by David Lambertson
Benson by Clara Altimas
The Big Splash by Eric Culp
Birkenhead Bandits by Valerie Bundy
Bittersweet by Marcus Niehaus & Bryan Khorge
Blissed and Confused by Johnny Coffeen & Rodolfo Rincones
Bloody Sundae by Joe Voisin
Blossom’s Tale by Thomas Tosi & Heidi Tosi
Boomerang Dad by Steve Kelley & Kent Sligh
Breast Friends by Knox McCoy & Erin Moon
Cannibals Anonymous by Chris Insana
Can’t Get Arrested by Paul Dooley
Capable of Murder by Ehren Wiegand & Hubert Wiegand
Celebrate & Behave by V.P. Walling & Mark S.W.
Certifiable Hero by Will Hare
Charming by Tom Albanese & Christopher Jones
Chasing the Lemon by Mary Goldman & Tim House
Christy’s Got Cancer by Kim Turner
Circle of Friends by Howard Guttmann
Closers by Robert Jackson
Corporate Retreat by Marty Johnson
Courtin’ Annie by Billie Harris
Coverage by Maureen Foster
Craigslisted by Ari Finkelstein
Cult-De-Sac by Charles Stulck
Cut! by Jesse Salmeron
Cylas by Richard Abercrombie
The D Word by Johnny O’Hara
Daniel McGinty’s Complete and Utter Loss of Faith in Absolutely Everything by Mia McCullough
Date Me by Kelly Reynolds
David and the Fantastic Fortels by E.F. Tinker
Dead Flowers by Noah Campbell Smith
Deadboyz by Julian Brantley & Alexander Storm
Death Benefits by Missy Cohen-Fyffe
Degenerates by Rafer Guzman
Destination by Dalton Constance
Destructo by Eric Rudnick
The Devil’s Serve by Ray Cecire
Do Over by Angela Bourassa
Duck! by Nick Assunto & Justin Kiernan Byrne
Earth to Kevin by Jenn Daugherty & Phillip Hughes
Edisharmony by Lorraine Portman
Eli’s Fabulous Dream by Ken Ross
Ellen in Three-Eleven by Randall Wirth
The Elusive Exclusive by Jorge Liboreiro
The Enchanter’s Heart by Eduardo Alfonso Ballestero
Encore by Peter Walters
False Flag by Kevin Gustafson
The Family Trade by Erin Hays
The Family Value by Qaseem Fazal
Fantasy Dates by Dawn Rochelle
Fat Burner by Mark Zakeri
A Father’s Daughter by Maureen Holland
Figment by Edward Gerber
Flawed by Alma Dunham
Fly Hard by Grayson Chaney
Fomo by Michael Dunker
Fourth Down and Love by Cara Hanson
Freewheeler by Chris Tolley
The Funeral Planners by Patricia Gordon & Devin Wallace
G.O. Your Own Way by Courtney Powers
The Game Girls by Thesy Surface
Ganja Granny by Rick Meyer
Get Right by Stacie Shellner
Get Up & Groove by Sheryl Levine Guterman
The Ghost Game by Mira Caimi & Nicholas Caimi
Girl Adrift by Wendy Holley
Glitches by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
Go to Hell by Pat Hroncich
Gray Berets by Alicia J. Keyes
Greatest of All Time by Jordan Rane
The Groundlings by William Prenetta
Gwendolyn Smudge by Abigail Sparrow
The Gyst List by Cheryl Laughlin
Happy by Sam Friedlander
Harm For the Holidays by Jonathan Lapoma
Harry & Betty by Jon Loden
Hatched by Megan Woodward
Heaven Sent by Roz Hall Farlam
The Heckler by Steve Mitchell
Hench! by Mitchell McLean
Hippie Pizza by Travis Maiuro
Hostage Situation by Terral Wells & Tyler Kerrick
Hot Flash by Su Hoyle & Nina Wishengrad
Illegal Alien by JP Fuqua Jr.
I’m Starting to Suspect My Teenage Daughter is An Alien From Outer Space by Noga Pnueli
In the Wink of a Heartbeat by Wendy Jo Cohen
The Industry Man by Michael Sapieja
Invasion Diary by Jason Apuzzo
The Invisible Kid and Dr Poof’s Magic Soap by Wayne Baltz & Terry Baltz
It’s Hard to Like You by Laura Sorenson
Jane at Jimmy John’s by Mary Laurie
The Jiggles by Nick Oats
Jon and Joan by Sherise Dorf
Joyland by Ryan Maisel
Just Ask Her by Sarah James
Just Outside of Heaven by Alejandro Ramirez & Alejo Ramirez
Kev and Cuz by Alexander Abrahamian & Lucas Rubio
Kindred Spirits by Jack Copeland
The Last Holiday by Karin Partin Wells
Laughingstock by Michael Jann & Michele Jourdan
Liberty and Grace by Katie Bennett
Life to Life by Terri Sissman
The Light Fantastic by Dawn Smith
Like a Thief in the Night by Kyle D’Odorico
Lost Dog by Jeff Devuono
Love You More by Jenna McCarthy
Lovewrecked by Elizabeth Dwyer Sandlin
The Macguffins by Dillon Magrann-Wells
Make Believe: The Theatrical Genius of Purple Peg Stroganoff by Erich Rettstadt
Man Date by Noi Sabal
Manufacturd Heroes by Jake Gentles
The March by Phillip Stephen Pino
Max by Adam Beal
Maxine of Atlantis by Mario Kyprianou & Becky Leigh
Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Uranus by Joan MacBeth
Men Will Be Boys by Torthell Robinson
Method by Zach Stava
Miles Apart by Marco Rodriguez
The Mint by Jenna Milly & Ann Marie Allison
Mister Starmaker by F. Foremen
Mompocalypse by Jeff Galante
Mooners by Kayne Gorney & Maria Hinterkoerner
More Than Love by Allan Staples
Morph by Prince Gomolvilas
The Most Hated Man in America by Kristin Andrea Hanratty
Mother of Madness by Chase Thompson
Motherland by Nicholas Brown
Mother’s Day by Sean Whiteman
Mrs. Claus by Gregory Bonsignore & Jeff Witzke
Must Hate Christmas by Megan Karasch
My Evening with Oscar by Michael Clyde
My Fair Agnes by Danielle P. Smith
My Monster by David B. Carren
My Transformative Trip Abroad by Adam Sutton
No Boys Allowed by Luke Loftin
Not Real Lee by Monice Mitchell Simms
Nothing to See Here by Dave Holstein
Nuclear Family by Lou Wollin
Off Course by Robert Tomlin
Off the Hook by John Arvai
Old Pals by Richard Cisario
The Only One in the Universe by Jules Lipoff & Chris Holt
Open 24 Hours by Jamie Napoli & Joshua Paul Johnson
Orange County, New York by Stephen Sullivan
Original Whim by Justin Bregman
Our Ugly Baby by Ray Keller
The Package Deal by Jonathan Kuhn & Austin Flack
Parentsmatchu.Com by Amy Oakley
Party Favour by Megan Russell
Picking Up Sticks by Stephen Erickson
Pines of Rome by Terry Menefee Gau
A Pin’s Fee by Bernard Van Maarseveen
Playing Dead by Mason Thomas
Precious Little Snowflakes by Toby Schwartz
Preggers by Janis Brody
Professor Party by Sloan Davis, Grant Matthew Jenkins, Jeff Van Hanken
Pure by Maggie Rowe & Andersen Gabrych
Purrfect by Arlaine Rockey
Queenies by Alex Ebel
Rain of Terror by Matthew Lorentz
The Rec League by Dioni Gomez
Recently Receased by Brent Larson
Red Road Rastas by Amy Banks
Reject by Michael Dugan
Rent a White Guy by Josh Hallman
Rideshare by Marcus Niehaus & Bryan Khorge
Robbing Hoods by Joe Reiter
Robotic Zombie Robot Zombies by Jason Fischer
Roscoe by Gianpaolo Santarelli
Royal Blue by Luke Howe
The Royal Pains by Julia Bergeron
Rubber Ducky by Nicole Hill
Runners by Kell Cahoon & Brad Isaacs
Running Naked Down the 405 by Seana Kofoed
Santa & Sons by Andy Silverman
Schooled by Chris Dymond
The Science Fair by Steven Scammel
Scoundrel by Sam Post
The Search For Santa by Anthony Edmondson
Second Chances by Jim Jackson
Sed Quaere by Mark Nelson
Seduce Me by Jen Finelli
Seven Keys, Eh? by Kent Lindberg
She Came From Outer Space by Tom Jenkins
The She-Ro Guide by Arynetta Floyzelle
Shut Up & Twirl! by Draven Gonzalez
The Silver & the Gold by Stefanie Hutson
Skweaky the Email Bunny by Colin Holmes
Slut by Nadeem Siddiqui
Snowflake by D.F.W. Buckingham
Solipsism by Hasmik Ekimyan
Sometime This Year by Laura Bialobos
Sorry, Charlie by Luis Selgas
Speak English by Kieran Angelini
Special Agent Kringle by Keith Wildasin
Sports is Dumb by Matt Tucker
Squad Goals by Jack Savige
Step Momster by Chase Caldwell
Stoners Vs. Vampires by Stuart Creque
Stop by Samuel Oh
Story Time by Shaelyn Theule-Koops & Gayla Goehl
Stress Mgt. by Daniel McGowan
Stumble Through by Jeremy Palmer
Super Normal by Tim Kolesk
Supercharge Comes Home For His Birthday by Julio Olivera
Superheroes Anonymous by Yuval Bymel & Sagi Barzilay
Superkid by Matt Harry
Sweetheart by Arissa L. Utemark
Tech & Stryker by Odin Ozdil
Tender & Mild by Jared Dunne
Thank You For Being a Friend by Erin Rodman
There’s Life Outside Comic-Con by Rebekah Faubion
This is the Best Part by Julie Pedersen
The Throne by Wayne Nichols
Til Death by Brock Laborde
Tim the Terror by Sam Osbron
Time Beings by Kiarra Mudd
Tina, I Love You by Amy Gailey
Together Apart by Christopher Sullivan
Tonight the Moon by Kristin Kirby
Tradecraft by Ariel Schmiedhauser
The Treachery of Images by Daniel W. May
Tripping Through the Multiverse by Joe Borriello
Tuesdays with Satan by Chris Modoono & Gil Zabarsky
Unflushable by Sandy Garfunkel
Unraveled by Eva Moon
Unreliable by Dillon Magrann-Wells
Urban Tails by Juliann Ng
Vegas Style by John E. Chon
Virtual Command by Sandy Steers
Walter Ruddy in Repose or the Green Flash by Sam Mossler
We Bought a Gun by Dave Cowen
Weep, Crave, Loathe by Stephanie Jones
We’ll Be Home For Christmas by Lawrence Balgos
When Ryan Swiped Molly by Ari Berkowitz
White Bread by Eric Monsky
Wife After Death by Patrick Bradley-Moore
Winters and Losers by Patrick Hutchison
Witches Protection Program by Michael Phillip Cash
A Woman, a Burro, Six Crooks, and a Coyote by Ann Hilborn
Woodies by Andrzej Rattinger
Words, Words, Love by Leigh Arden Scott
The World Lifeguard Championship! by J. J. Wheeler
Worst Case Scenario by Nick Rheinwald-Jones
Wrath of Con by Jeff Kaminski & Jeff Grantz
The Young Hollywood Party Massacre by Michael Voyer
Your Number’s Up by Christopher Bacon
Zero by Aarthi Ramanathan
Zombeez by Tyler Jensen
SCREENPLAY – DRAMA
27 by Claire Goldbloom
50 by Shona Blumeneau
144 by Zahra Mirza
1600 by Bryant Barile
101 Ways to Survive the End of the World by Tracee Beebe
The 13th Juror by Blaise Cooper & Shaun Egan
48 Hour Fire by Hennah Sekandary
72 Hours by Beth Dodson
The Abolitionists by Leslie Lyshkov
The Abyss of Revolution by Lauri Venetpalo
Aftermath by Kathleen Connelly
Aktion T-4 by John L. Martins III
Alabama Moon by Michael Coscia
Alara by Kristin Vogelsong
Alex in Aqualand by Steven Jon Whritner
The Alice 65 by Kyle Michel Sullivan
All the Tiny Dancers by Ryan Vaughn
Altitude by Marc Fienberg
Amazon by Blake McCallister & Jamieson Stern
Amber by Johnny Sanchez
America First by Kevin Fisher
American Anthem by Michael Winokur & Iana Simeonov
American Buddha by Andrew Quinn
Andre the Giant by Scott F Butler
Another Way Out by Hannes Kivilaht
Antarctica by Jason M. Fylan
An Army of Lovers Cannot Fail by Jonathan Wysocki
Artilect by Azhur Saleem
Ascend by Marcus R. Flemming
The Assistant by Alex Rehberg
Astrid by Stewart Marshall-Lindh
Audrey’s Run by Emily Abt
Augusta by Ben Fickes
Automaton by J. J. Braider
A Bad Man by Alan King
Bad Penny by Stephen Simpson
Bad Sleeper by Kerry Douglas Dye
Ballerina Girl by Evan Cooper
BAMF by Vincent Rodriguez
Bandit War by Michael Angelella & James Knotts
Bangarang by Jordan T. Gulas
The Barrens by Nick Sinnott & Jessica Ellis
Bastard by Brennig Hayden
Battle by Isa Totah & Will Potter
The Battle of Boxhill by Liam McCann
Beast of Virginia by Matthew Corley
A Beautiful Improbability by Guilherme Viegas
Beckwourth by Fowler W Stratton
Becoming Charles by Susanne Pride Notman
Becoming Jacob Davis by Michael Herman
Becoming Lucille by Bobby Sacher
The Bed by James Shepard
Behave by Bodine Boling
Behind the Fence by Sarah James
The Bends by Rory Kingstad
The Beneficiary by Scott J. Larson
Beyond by Melissa Fonzino
Beyond Revolution by Neda Davarpanah
Big Red by Brennig Hayden
Big Rig Massacre by Zack Beseda
The Billionaire by Scott Von Doviak
The Birdwatcher by Brady Morell
Black Cliff Memories by Brien Kelly
Black Equinox by George Varotsis
Black Ice by Dan Hartley
Black Moon by Matt Patterson
The Black Moon Kill by Matt Counte
Black Sea Rose by Deirdre L. Brenner & Jillian Reilly
Black Stump Hollow by Chip Warren
Blackjack by Douglas Van Bebber & David Van Bebber
Blind Pursuit by Debi Yazbeck
Blister Fiction by Jensen McRae
Blood Creek by Sergio Mims
Blood Eden by John Daniel Howell
Blood Rules by Kelleigh Greenberg-Jephcott & Dominic Jephcott
Blue Ridge by Ryan Jacob Weber
Bogan County Line by Lonas Taylor
Bombay Blood by Tara Anaise
The Boneyard Picnic by Michael Malone
The Book Club by Noelle Nelson
Boom Town by Evan Graham
Bound in Shallows by Joanne Lalli
The Boy From Punjab by Dorothy Pecoraro Bertram
The Boy on the Bus by Matia Anne Karrell
A Brand New Year by Penelope Poole & Scottie Thompson
Break Every Chain by Trey Chace
The Bridge by Wes Fisher & Mark Pantoja
Broken by Daryl Coon
Broken by Susanna Desimone
Broken by Will Hare
Broken Reed by Michael Reynolds
Broken Strings by William Reginald Villecco
Brokent Things by David Harris
Brood X by Michael Phillip Cash
Bugz by Ken Robb
Bull Comb Blues by David Warnock
Bull Rush by Jeff Scott
The Bullshit Boys by Toni Shepherd & Nickolas Shepherd
Burgirlry by Evan Laughlin
Burn by Sarah Chaisson-Warner
Burning the Old Man by Robert Kelly McAllister
Bury Me When I’m Dead by Anthony Twarog
Buyback by Scott Hamilton & Pj Hamilton
Buzz Cut Season by Tatiana Bears
California Dream by Caleb Yeaton
Calls to Virginia by Jason Ruscio
Can’t Turn Back by Amy Kinzer
Captivated by Eric Pope
Cargo by Joseph Craig & Jason Rein
Cataclysm by Kyle Ferchen
The Catch by Matthew Ya-Hsiung Balzer
Catharsis by Billy McNabb & Hannah Feller
Char by Walker McKnight
Chasing Hope by Torye Anthony
Checkmate by Denise Meyer
Chimera Dark by Nathan Wilcoxen
Choas Chained by Richard Alvarez & Travis Alvarez
Choice Therapy by Douglas Mattingly
Choices by Dana Cowden
Cinderella Must Die by Matteo R. Bernardini & Penelope Chai
Circle by Syd Blue
Circus by Christina Shaver
City in the Crescent by Brandon Shorter
City of Roses by Steve Walter
Claire by John Carlos Higgins
The Cleansing by John Michael Kennedy
The Clearing Agent by Brett Bulatek
The Clever Girl by David B. Carren
Coercion by Nicola Quilter
College Try by Zimra Yetnikoff
Columbus by Christopher Simpson
Comet Chasers by Mel Melcer
Comic Book Kings by Amanda Keener
Commissioner Roosevelt by Joe Reiter
Compass Murphy by Stephen Potts
The Compassionate Stranger by Aa Hein
Compulsion by Michael Nardelli
The Con Artist’s Daughter by Davia Sills & Jason Teich
Confessions of a Cutter by Jessica Fritz
Confessions of the Mask by D.C. Benoit
Connect by John Pisano-Thomsen
Corfe Castle by Louisa Brown
Cost by Tracy A. Whitaker
Country Blues by Tiffany Ezuma
The Coup by Adhish Yajnik
The Couveliers by Surajo Bello
Cowboy by Alex Mindt & Randall Harvey
The Crab Pot by Joe Grinstein
The Creepy House by Shoshana Rosenbaum
The Crescent City by Colin Lyddan
Crossing Lines by Rebecca Mesple
Crown Chasers by Darcy Brislin & Andrew Sands
Crystal by Charles Johnston
The Culture by Eli Samuel
Curse of the Blue Nile by Richard C Bailey
The Curse of William Legg by Tony Faia
Cut Its Head Off by Andrew Martin Robinson
Cutman by Tiffany Heath
Cypher by Joshua Kusinitz
The Cypherian: Lineage by D.K. Johnston
Danke Padre by Jesse Stewart
Dannemora by Matthew Williams & Andrew Griffiths
Dark Alliance by Michael Casey
Dark Shelter by Terry Hayman
Dark Side by Nick Schroeder & Robert Wu
Dark Web by Ron Najor & Mark Eaton
Darlings by Aaron Yeung
Daughters Lost to the Desert by Am Sanchez
Dawn by Micheal McAlexander
A Day in Another Life by Mark Jacobsen & Debra Leclair
Dead Ahead by Andy Froemke
Dead Drop by Nancy Duff
Dead Drunk & Naked by David Scott Martin
Dead Pilgrims by Colin Campbell
Dead Reckoning by Michael Corbin Ray & Therese Vannier
Dead Shepherd by Sean Frasier & Scott Langer
The Dead Stroke by Alex Scigliano & Marcus Scigliano
Dead to Me by Bernadette Elliott & Andy Denemark
Death By Mickey Larson by Joseph E. Carlin
Death of An Ortolan by Justin Piasecki
Deer Parlor by Matt Watkins
The Defender by John Stancari
Delhi Junction by Nadeem Siddiqui
Derailed by Ariella Papa
Designated Caretaker by Frederick Keeve
Devil’s Eye by Meredith Depaolo
Devil’s Valley Justice by Harold L. Brown
The Devil’s Vein by Chandler Wild
Dietrich Danzig by John Pisano-Thomsen
Dirt Dobber by Danny Nowlin
Disruption by Todd Serlin
Doing Great Things by Christopher Bacon & Edward Hemming
The Doll House by Samuel Bartlett
Done Already Gone by Nichol Simmons
Don’t Tell a Soul by D.G. Stone
Dos Pistoleros (Aka Death/Glory) by Eli Buck
Double Eagle by Tom Radovich
Down at the Balinese by Matthew Minson
Dream Team by Kelly Anelons
Dreamland by Noelle Roso
The Droth by Thomas James Vowles
DTF by Dan Gentile
East of Mecca by Sheila Flaherty
The East Trail by Kathleen C. Rooney
El Patron by Victor Grippi
Elizabeth Cady Stanton the First Suffragette by Arlaine Rockey
Elsa by Lorenzo Colonna
Emma’s Song by Gillian Croft & Jessica Van Der Veen
Empath by Jaime Saginor
End of Line by Paul Hunt
End of the Stars by Christopher S. Parizo
Entropy by Hasmik Ekimyan
Escapist by Lewis Hiigel
The Escort by Sharon Savage
Evangeline by Joanna Benecke
Everything by Gary Moss
Everything Follows From This by Jeffrey Gilchrist
Evolution’s Game by Joseph Rakowski
Extended by Agelita Tsougou
The Extinction Rule by Randall Greenland
The Eyes of Blind Tom by Matt H. Mayes
Eyes of Dreams by Sibel Guvenc
Fable by Stephanie Barnes
Facts About the Moon by Nina Varela
Faded Love by Sybil Rosen & Kevin Triplett
Fall by Claire Hanrahan
The Fall by Joseph Samuel Wright
A Fall From Grace by Krystal White
The Fall of Byzantium by Nickolaus Swedlund
A Falling Knife by Garrett Mayer Schabb
Fallout by Eric Radley
Fantasy Camp by Harry Tyler Kleinman
The Farm by Einar Gunn
Fashionably Late by Jeffrey Radlauer
Father of Mine by Faris Tanyos
Favors by Samuel Boyer
Feral Child by Austin Hart
Final Approach by Ilan Benjamin
Finale by Alexander Grene
Finding Father’s Body by Benjamin Sloan
The Fire in Maxana by Clifford Daniel Yost
Fire Within by Seth Rose
The Firebird by Suzanne Egan
Firefall by Deirdre L. Brenner
Fireflies by Amanda Keener
The Flid Show by Richard Willett
Flowers For Alcatraz by Amanda Serrano
Flygirls of World War Ii by Janet L. Garner & Michael J. Garner
Flytrap by Juan Melchor
For Izzy by Alex Chu
The Foreigner by Blake Richard Howe
The Forgotten War by Andrew Park
The Fort by A.C Shelby
Fortress of Ephemera by Eric Christopherson
Fortunate Sons by Matthew Manus
Forty-Five by Steven Orlyk
Free as the Wind by Susan Zimmerman
Free Dead or Alive by Erik Bernard
Freedom by L.E. Decker
Freedom Fort by Clint Williams
Friendship by C. Marie Robinson
From Bedside by Mark Violi & Fred Goldstein
From the Stump of Jesse by Roma Simons
The Funny Show by Jeff Van West
Game Over by Jon Paley
Game. Set. Match. by Kevin O’Brien
Gas Works Park by Michael Raymond
The Genesis Collection by Logan Gion
Genetic Memory by Kenneth Wayne Wood
Genome by Claire Weaver
Genre by Jerome Hill
The Get Back by Jason Furlani
Get Carly by Paul Littell
The Ghost Game by Nicholas Caimi & Mira Caimi
Gifford and Ma Jones by John M. Ransone
Ginseng by Josh Barkey
The Girl Next Door by Selene Castrovilla
Give Me to the Wind by Hassan Ildari
Glimpse by Glenn Acosta & Andy Froemke
A Glimpse of Sun by Chloe Hung
God Given Right by James E. Gonzo
Godless by Gina Sauer
God’s Will by Seth Dumas
Golden by Cheryl Boyles
Golden Hour by Aaron Horwitz & Noah Thomas Grossman
The Good Die Mostly Over Bullshit by Maxwell Michael Towson
A Good One! by James Gauley
Good Saint Binky by Tom Batha
Goodbye, Kid. Hurry Back by Terri Kauffman
The Governor by Julie Pedersen
Grand Cru by David Kosh
Grapes by Jane C. Rosen
The Grass by Finola Waller
The Grays by RJ Buckley
Great Awakening by Gerard Frunzi
Great Lengths by Sean Devine & Jack Simons
The Greater Good by Daryl Coon
The Greater Good by Stephen MacNeil
Greatest of All Time by Nick Epstein
The Greek Heist by Ben Wegbreit
The Grocer by Michael E. Bierman
Grow by Nathan Falkoff
Guerrilla by Jake Tmt Sheets
Gunfighter by Hank Dumont
Gunn by Matthew Dixon
Hacker by Rebecca P. Anderson
Harlan Flynn and the Final Flight of Mao’s Ark by Adrian C Catarzi
The Harrowing of Helen Brady by Rebecca Ortese
Have No Shame by Delia Colvin
He Ain’t Heavy by Virginia Bola
Heaven by Thomas Brandon
Heir Apparent by Denise Meyer
Hell’s Angel by Timothy R. Sommerfeld
Helping Hands by Billie Harris
Henry David by Wayne Baltz & Terry Baltz
Hero by Kelsie Adams
Hesh by Joel Veitch & David Shute
The High Hard One by David Scott Martin
His Son by Tim Schildberger
Holding the Center by Hugh Balfe
Hollister by W.L. Davis & Tom Bahn
Holy Spirits by Titus Heckel
Home of the Fighting Indians by Juan Cesar Rubalcava
Home Team by Ken Robb
Homecoming by Glory Anna
Honor by Liz Belile, Joyce Harlow, and Andrew Olsen
Hot Line by Michael Sutherland
The Hotel Room by Jeffrey Van Davis
The Hour Before Sunrise by Alvin Chua
House By the Sea by Jade Jo-Ching Tremblay
House of God by Christopher Lawing
House of the Deaf Man by Daniel Valero Fletcher
The Housesitter by Dave Palamaro & Suju Vijayan
How the Dung Beetle Uses the Milky Way to Navigate the Universe by Courtney Frazier Jones
Hunted by Pat White
I Am the Wolf by Adam Groff
An Idiot’s Tale by Michael Mortimer
IF – Imaginary Forces by Norman Lesperance
If It Keeps on Raining by Zach Smith
If Only You Knew by Sutinder Bola
Ignition Switch by Paul Osborne
Ignorant by Anita Justice
Iland by Jesse Chatham
Ill Conceived by Jeannette Cormier
Imitating Life by Michael Clarkson
Impressions by Geoffrey Young Haney & Jay Van Veen
In Blood by Vandon Gibbs
In Care Of by Ellie Monahan
In Chrysalis by Nelson Downend
In Place of the Father by Jonathan Hall
In the Dark by Samantha Wilson
In the Realm of the Fallen by Caroline Carrigan
In the Shadow of Long’s Peak by Amy Giaquinto
Indian Country by John T Young
Influence by Jack Pirie
Inheritance by Juliet Lashinsky-Revene
Inside Jacob and Lisa by Greg Shouse
Inspired by C. Marie Robinson
The Interlude by Paul G. Oconnor
Into the Light by Gemma Ventura
Into the Reprise by Matt Perez
Invading America by Robert Karson
Invariant by David Marmor
Invasion by Bob Outman & Thomas Outman
It All Comes Down to This…. by Scott Marshall Taylor & Patrick Wiegers
It’s My Game by John Attanas & C.E. Krell
Jack 7 is Offline by Thomas Faustin Huisking
Jamie & Jonathan by Kyle C. Mumford
Jefferson by Tom Seidman
Jordan’s Place by Renee Barnes
Jubilee Blues: Sunrise by Craig Henry
Junk Food Diary by Sarah Mintz
Junker by Andrew Gray
Justice is the Reason by Hunter V Norris
Kaitens by Richard Guimond
The Keening by Paul Marchant
Keeper of the Gardens by Andrew Ericksen
Kid Anarchy by Gb Shannon & Mike McCarthy, George Cole
Killing Turner Twice by Carlee Malemute
The Kilroys of Trident Ridge by Timothy Buck & Taylor Buck
Knights of the Wave by Eric Hurt
Kopkiller by Shane McCabe
Ladies and Gentlemen, Miss Ida Walker by Chris Csont
The Ladies Trung by Nathan Price
Lagniappe by Yancey Hrobowski
Land of Hidden Fires by Kirk Kjeldsen
Landslide by Sophie De Rakoff
The Last Account of Boss Tweed by Darren Ursino
The Last Honorable Man by Michael Brody
Last of the Flock by Nazanin Anosheh
The Last Suicide Note by J.R. O’Hara
The Last Summer Absolutely Ever by Shannon Latimer
Last Time Around by William Ballard
The Lean by Pearse Lehane
Leave No One Behind by Vicky Hinault
Legacy by Jodi Levitan
The Legacy of John Franklin by Irving Kregal
Leo and Mona by W.A.W. Parker
Let Me Ask You This by Allison Bowsher
Letters, Briefs, & Private Negotiations of the Chevalier D’Eon by Shannon Blatt
The Liberator by Andrew Park
Life After Yesterday by Sisan McNeil
Life, Death, and Everything in Between by Daniel C. Hall
The Lightkeeper by Zach Bandler
Lilies by Suzanne Patrick
Liminal by Jessica Krause
Lint by Donna Edmond
The Lioness by Tracy A. Whitaker
Little Con Lili by Gabriela Garcia Medina
Living on the Ledge by Jim D’Andrea
The Lonely Road by Nicole Donadio
Los Angels by Mike Rinaldi
The Losing Kind by Ivan Kander & Ben Watts
Lost For Words by Rachael Meyers
The Lost Ones by Miles Kelly & Brandon Robinson
Lost to Darkness by Patrick Bradley-Moore
Love is Somewhere Else by Tyler True
Lysistrata Cell by Lisa Scott
The Mad One by Lauren Tyler
Madcap by Craig Whittle
Maestro by Eugene McCrann
The Magic of Your Touch by L.M. Butler
Magnetic by Carolyn Kras
Magnificent by Katherine Craft
Make Believe by Ryan Little
Make Time by Jonathan P Medici
Malvado by Jole Brown
Man on a Bike by Tiffany Ezuma
A Man with Two Souls by Hilarion Banks
Maneaters by J.J. Braider
Manistee by Thomas Segal
Marking Time by Darrin Reed & Tom Crehan
Marlene the Divine by Josh Barkey
Mars Project: Hanksville, Utah by Nancy Duff
Maya Doesn’t Live Here Anymore by Daniel Pfeffer & Alexandra Brown
Memory Palace by Sarah Micklem
Merciful by Maxwell Addae
Mercy by Amanda Norman
Mesa Roja by Mark London Williams
A Message For Martinez by Larry N. Stouffer
Messin’ with the Kid by Michael Weisler
Metamorphosis by Steven J. Bolia
Miami Carver by Jesse Wolfe
The Milk Route by Michael Begg
The Milliner by Lynn B. Denton
Mine to Keep by Erin Walsh
Minor Alterations by Sheila Thurmon
Missy by Alison Mauldin
Mistletoe by William Evans
Mole by Michael Soll
Molly by Brigette Redavid
Mona Cravens by Mark Cooper
The Money Flight by Hannah Feller
Monster Man by Mark Shostrom
A Monstrous Little Voice by Rebekah Hughes
Moon Rush by Matt O’Reilly
The Moonbeam Fisherman by John Dummer
Moonstone Shadow Wolf by Ryan Dellaquila
The Mosquito and the Tiger by Michael Piech
Motel Elliot by Michael Fodera
Mr. Nick by Antony Buonomo
Mr. George by Brian Levy & Chris Livingston
Mr. Harper’s Last Words by Stephen J. Taylor
Mud Shoals by Martha Michaels
A Murder in the Snow by Christopher Rhoads
The Muse by Julie Porter
The Music Makers by Kate Murdoch & Casey Nelson
Muted by Brandi Nicole Payne
Mutiny by Scott Dale & Lachlan Wilson
Mutt by Aaron J. Barr
The Naked Sport by Samuel Boyer
Namaste Mumbai by Beewan Athwal
Negative Space by Adam Bradley & Amelia Mathews
Never Leave Your Vehicle by Paul Clarke
New Eyes by Peter Arpesella
New Orleans Horror Anthology by Aaron Curtis
New York Times by Robert Simon
Nick + Shannon by Michael Boyle
Night of the Purple Moon by Scott Cramer
The Night Swimmer by Laurie Weltz & India Ennenga
No Hero by Ty Gayeski
Nowhere Kentucky by Larry C Myers & Ron Gambrell
Obituaries by Ryan Moody
Of Horn and Ivory by Jason Gruich
The Off Season by Paul Lavoie
Off the Strip by Jonathan Kuhn & Austin Flack
Oil and Water by Alfred Thomas Catalfo & Morgan Webster Dudley
Old Abe – the Civil War Eagle by David Stutzman
Older Gods by Anne Carmack
Oliver Clark & the Future Unknown by Toni Shepherd & Nickolas Shepherd
On the Gulf by Jack Bentele
Once, and Again by Dorian Palumbo
One Good Man by Aj Recchi
One-Eyed Jack by Jeff Malphurs
Only Forever by Tara J. Stone
Only the Good by Josh Barkey
Only You by Renee Petropoulos
Open Mind by Bruce Luchsinger
Opening Envelopes by Sandra Webb Smith & Avery Lauren Smith
Operation Firefly by Liane Young
Operation Phoenix by Kimon Koufogiannis
Our Texas by Jack Bryant
Outside the Wire by Reinhard Cate & Eric Lambden
Paganini: The Devil’s Fiddler by John Dymale
The Paper Sister by Angel Mirou
Parallax by Robert Milner
Parallel by David A. Flores
Park La Brea by Matthew Kic & Mike Sorce
Past Kill Devil Hills by Steve Lanza
The Path by Ryan Laplante
Peachy Keene by Deborah Blandino
Peggy Taylor by Cameron Patterson
Pencil Town by Van Billet
Pennies From Burger Heaven by Marcy McKay
Perspective by Joy Martinello
Pete by Jene Leblanc
Piss Tank by Kathryn Mockler
Pit by Kevin Patrick Nelson
Pixel Garden by Odin Ozdil
A Place to Live by Ian James Morgan
The Players by Chris Connolly
The Pleasant Moon by Michael Helms
Pledge Sunday by Laura Heim Weiss
Poolside by Jesaka Long
Porcupines by Olu Oni
Postcards From Uncle Al by Matthew Gunther & Gary Moer
Precursor by Jordan Brown & Christopher Wilson
Preincarnation by Kendall Castor-Perry
Pressure Drop by Scott Cramer
The Projectionist by Alan J. Adler
Provenance by Jon Spurney
Proxy by Robert Warzecha & Matthew Tegtmeier
Pueblo Venenoso by Steve Bachrach
Pulling the Plug by Brian David Floyd
Pulse by Aj Brooks
The Purple Ribbon by Susan Zimmerman
Pyongyang Home Video by Liz Kerin
Pyramiden by Austin Andrews
Queen of Angels by Frank Del Aguila
Quiet Woman by A K Russell
Racing Home by Stephen Ryan
Raining Cats by Deb Havener
Reach For the Sky by Eric W Carlson
Really Weeley by Toby Roberts
Reawaken by Allan Tsao
Reckless Abandon by Shawn Elizabeth Verson
The Red by Noam Friedlander
Red Comet by Matthew David
Red Light by Chris Shamburger
Red Light Madonna by Phil Richards
Red Mansion by Alexander Tran
The Red Triangle by Tim Auld
Red Winter by Evan McNamara
Redbone by Ned Eckhardt
Redshift by Jeff Smith
Release by Stacie Shellner
The Resident by Kate Maracle
The Restoration by Nancy Froeschle
The Resurrection of Dennis Munson by Nathan Davis
Resurrection Row by Omer Levin Menekse
Retrospect by Emerald Liu
Returning to Mattie by Lynn Zivko
Revenge of the Umbrella by Adam Ward
Revenger by Tom Seidman & Erik Huber
Reverb by Nick Leitzke
Rhineland Bastards by Alverne Ball & Aaron Lewis
Rhinelander by Justin Ludwig
Robin and the King’s Gold by Jonni Remmler
Rocket City by Christopher Wrenn Ball
Romek by Matthew Kic
Rook by Ash Corristine
Roulette. by Hector Gonzalez
The Rubber Room by Jennifer Griffith Dunbar
Rudi by Michael Gibney
Ryan by Laurel Pardo
S E R P E N T I N E by Anya Beyersdorf
S.O.S. by Paula Landry & Bruce Todesco, Eric Henry
Saint Chloe by Stacie Shellner
The Salt of Her Skin by Michael Easton
Salt of the Earth by Leslie Nipkow
Sam Has Aphasia by Stephanie Westendorf
Samizdat by Laura Bennett
Sanctuary by Karen Samuelson
The Sandbox by Mathieu Saliva
Sasha+Rachel by Katie Avery
Saving Sergei by Barry Leach
Sawyer by Austin Hart
Scandalous by Matthew Fantaci
Scared Little Girls by Amy Heidish
Scarlet Snow by William Suit & Chris Obershaw
Scrapbook Politricks by Nancy Pedigo
Searcher by Brian Sanders
Second Best Bed by Terri Kauffman
Sedona by Jared M. Gordon
A Self Made Man by Liz Belile
Seven Days by Bruce Rose
The Shadow Before by Jonathan D. Jones
Shadowborne by Michael Sherkness & Eric Schaen
Shakespeare’s Italian Affair by Guy Buller
Shelley’s Heart by Trish Macenulty
A Shepherd to the Stars by John Halligan
Shorthand by Melissa Dalley
Silence in Berlin by Matthew C. Wolff
Simon by Remi Slade-Caffarel
Singles by M.J. Warren
The Skin Game by Bill Hanan
Slaughter by Michael Martin
Slipknot by Dominique Johnson
Smoke by Alanna Belak
The Snowman by Nick Cammilleri
Solis by David Barth
The Son by Barbara Gallen
Son of Cain by David Martin Orloff
Son Roberts by William Leavengood
Soot Children by Karina Xavier
Soul Mates by Jonathan Brink
The Sound of Settling by Stephanie Donnelly
Source by Tracey Bradley
Space Race by Micheal McAlexander
Split Rock Light by Andy Froemke
Spring by Michael Soll
Stalag, Kansas by Thomas L. Carmody & Greg Hurd
The Stall by Chad Klitzman
Stanton by Mimi Jeffries
Star Dwarf by Matt Cohen & Josie Gormley
The Starry Night by Lisa Gomez & Gina Gomez
State of Fear by Jon Weissberg
State of Love and Dodge by Louis Palma
The Station by Jay Holmes
Stay at Conder Beach by Jonathan Patten
Steal Away by Andy Froemke
Stealing Buddha by Martin Blinder
Still I Rise by Robert Remy
Stonehouse by Kelly Lynn Peters
Strapped by Colin Stanley Bell
Straw City by Ken Hanson
Strays by Charles Lyons & Rodrigo Monterrey
A Study in Scarlet by Jessica Ims
Subhuman by Todd Sharp
Such Times as These by Elliott Ohannes
Suicide Run by Sylvia Batey Alcala
Suits of Woe by Richard Minkoff
Summer Break by Cathleen Campbell
The Summer My Bother Left Home by Paul Dooley & Adam Dooley
The Summer of Joanna by Bob Ford
Sunny Gardens by Melanie Martinez
Sunny Jim by Dominic Croucher
The Supplicant by Ira Aron Rosenblum & Kevin Lennon
Supremacy by Rosalyn Rosen
Suspicion by Amy Klimek
Swine Lake by Michael Rakoff
Swipe Right by Jeremy Engdahl-Johnson
Syvertsen’s Complex by Marni Sullivan
Tabloid Theater by Clifton Wilder Koons II
The Tailor From Taegu and Mrs. Abernethy by Ruby Akin
Take the Wheel by Amy Gailey
Talk Therapy by Thomas Moore
Tanks: A Love Story by Martin Blinder
Tarnish: The True Story of Rennick Baker Longley by Brian K. Beaulieu
Tarred and Taken by Joseph I. Martinez
The ‘Terp by Tom Austin
The Tesla Box by Kyle Francis
Teton Reckoning by Debi Yazbeck
That One Friend by Lawrance Cuellar
These Delicate Sorrows by Frederick Jones & Shirlee Wilson
They’re Coming to Get You, Frank by Rebecca Phelps
Thicker Than Blood by Phillip Rogers
Thicker Than Blood by William J. Viglione
A Thin Slice of Heaven by Ralph Sanchez
Things Not Seen by Zachary J Leonard
Things You Never Said by Georgina Hutchinson
The Third Book by Rick Diamond
The Third Life of Bogdan Petrela by David Weston
The Tiger & the Protected by Jeff Scott
The Time of Killing by James Freeman
Time Zero by Carlo Carere & Erin Muir
Titans by Todd Ludy
Tobacco Dreams by Scott Burdick
Torn by Bruce Rose
Tory Lowe by Ben Samuels & Oliver Samuels
Touch the Truck by Andreas Schmied
The Tour by Spencer Gillis
Tranquility by Harry Tyler Kleinman
The Traveler by Stefan Bolz
The Trials of Oscar and Ern by Troy Dempsey
The Trickster and the Demon by A.M. Sanchez
Trident by Heath Houseman & Neal Jacobs
Trip by David RodrãGuez Estrada
Triple Six by Sean Patrick Bridges
Trust and Confidence by Michael Coles
The Turnaround by Hannah Feller
Twitch by Dennis R Crocker
Two Against the Flood by Larry E. Coleman
Two Minute Warning by Frank Cruzz Reyes
U by Vincent Bain
Unarmed by Tk Henderson
An Un-Civil War by Diane Williams
Undead Outlaws by Matthew David
Under the Eye of God by Bob Bowersox
Under the Well by Max Eber
The Underneathe by Ritchie Arthurson & Jack Sandberg
Undocumented by Adam Vincent Wright
Unfinished by L.T. Gordon
The Unimaginable Life of Flowers by Christie Dawson
Union by Marc Moody
Union Station by Benjamin David Tucker
Universal Monster by Constantine Nasr
Unnatural Science by Kendell Courtney Klein
Unruly by Mimi Munson
Until Death Us Depart by Donald Erlandson
Valentine Run by Jake Feeman
Vector by Matt MacDonald
Via Death Valley by Conor O’Hagan
A Victorian Romance by Steven Schechter
Videopolis by Erik Vidal
Vine by Frederick Keeve
Vitruvian by Anthony Diblasi & Scott Poiley
Viva Gloria by Sean Buckley
Vixen Three by Andrzej Rattinger
The Volunteer by T.A. Snyder
Vortex by Derek Cavens
The Wakeboarder: Sellout of Privacy by Stefan Carow
Wall of Fire by Mario Scott Waller
War of the Realms by Eric M. Luis
Warden of Sing Sing by Daniel Maddox & Christina Huntington
Warfare by Tanisha Fuller
War-Torn by Michael J. Daniels
The Washita Valley by Corban Hunter Quigg
Water Way by Bruce McIntosh
The Wayfarer by Roger Rueff
We Are Adam by Dennis Luu
We Must Grow Tough, But Without Ever Losing Our Tenderness by Samir Salem & Jennifer Harrison
We Were Here by Noelle Liljedahl
Weak People Are Fun to Torment by Kathryn Mockler
The Weight of Guilt by David Hill
Welcome to Chainsaw High by Hiroshi Kubota
Welcome to the Otherside by Craig Walendziak
Whales by Michael Rhodes
What Happened to Micah by Johnny Cho
What Would Dolly Do? by Kd Amond & Lulu Marcil
When All the World Thundered by Carlton Proctor
When It Drops by Daniel Kuhlman
The Whispers of Providence by Michael Mengoli
White Elephants by Alexandria Newsome & Harper Robinson & Joe Dunne
White Nights by Adam Kintz
White River by Eric Proctor
Wild Child by Yang Wang
Wilderness John by Christopher Thompson
Wildflowers by Bruce Johnson
Will You Rise? by Pawel Machejko
Wind and a Prayer by Harry Tyler Kleinman
The Winemaker by M. Charles McBee
Witchita by Ross Beeley
With All Deliberate Speed by Marcus Herzberg
With God’s Help by Daniel David
Within by C.W. Smith
Wolves by Oliver Vanice
A Woman Dies by Andrea Jaag
Woodhaven by L.J. Dougherty
The World Beyond the End of the World by Samuel Hawley
Wrath by Jay Mansell
X’s and O’s by Bianca Asibu
The Year Before by Hal James
Yellow and Black by Christopher Joyce & Jon Denny
Yield by Joseph A. Digiglio
You Were There by Kate Reilly & Ming Kai Leung
Zombie Zoo by John Stancari
TELEPLAY – AMC ONE-HOUR PILOT
#Newsflash by Claudia Forestieri
40 Elephants by Kay Tuxford & E.S. Dahl
4F: Episode One by Daniel Bodicker
The 5th by Kathleen Cromie
The ’90s Bar on Mars: Never Gonna Give You Up by Mads Larsen
Absolute Power by Jed Keith Woods
The Academy by Kathleen Koster
Accepted by Jimmy Mosqueda
Ace Academy by Molly Driscoll
Across the Line by Heidi Putallaz
Addicted by Melissa Cassera
Aftermath by Benjamin Klein
Alaska Dawn: Ends and Beginnings by John Collns
Alexander the Pretty Good by Stephen McNamee
Aloha Means Goodbye by Kevin Awakuni
American Refugee by Tracy A. Whitaker
Andrew Jackson by Nick Lawrence
Angels of Death by Mark Anderson
Archangels by Nolan Lynch
Arkham by Dylan Dimaggio
Arrival by John Torma
The Artificials by Kristin Kirby
Atascosa by Lindsey Villarreal
Athletics by Paul Dietz
Atlas by Jack Lee Scott
Background Noise by Misty Stinnett
Backstage Pass by Pat Battistini & Craig Whittle
Bad Apple by Cameron Moore
Bad Company by Jeff Galante
Badwater by Nate Gualtieri
The Bang by Brian Golden
Before the Boom by Chase Hinton
Bellwether by Haleh Roshan & Brandon Smithey
Bethany by Christopher S. Parizo
Beyond the Drop by H.F.S. Evans
The Bilnan by Michael Clarkson
The Bisley Boy by Matthew Carlson
Black Bottom: Pay Day by Joe McClean
Black Wall Street by Bianca Sams
Black Wall Street by David Goldblum
Blood + Ink by Tim Fasano
Blood Brothers by Peter Hunziker & Cynthia Riddle
Blood Will Speak by Jesenia Ruiz
Blue Pool Road by Mark Shostrom
Boomtown by Lee A. Carlisle
Born in Blood: Initiation by I. Michael Toth
Breaking by Isabella Boettcher
Brooklyn Bus by Rj Marx
Brute by Eliot Murray
The B-Team by Lindsey Klingele
Burn the Floor by Chloe Z Weinberg
Canary by Sage Wells
Carne by John Lambert
Cas3 9 by Samantha Shear
Chasing Rainbows by Micah Cohen
Checking In by Allyssa Lee
Cherry by Maggy Torres-Rodriguez
Church by Josef Sawyer
Cinephile by Chris Dymond
Citadel by George Ducker
City of Angels: Santa Muerte by Esperanza Villegas
The Cleaner by Barry Leach
Cluster F*ck by Jill Hoppe
Conquest by Christopher De Paola
Consent by Francisco Bustamante
Consequences: Yahoo Boys by Tony Tambi
Continental Divide by Tiffany Louquet & Gina Merchan & Caleb Stengel
The Contingent by Rebecca P. Anderson
Control by Kyle Smeehuyzen
Corners by Arthur Grubert
Cradle by Chloe Hung
Crusade: The Blind by Tim Davis
Cuauhtemoc in the Sky with Jade Beads by Juan Carlos Gutierrez
The Cup by Jack Solomon
The Cure by Derek Asaff
The Cure by Jordan Dornbaum
Custom of the Sea by Chris Pagan Nelson
Dance Around the Dying by Jeffrey Howe
Dark Forces by J.J. Cash
Dark Room: Wager by Steven Happel
Darkmatterz: Victimless Crimes by Dustin Atkinson
The Dawn of the Drug War by Matt Tente
Day’s End: Higher Ground by Marco Ianniello & Hannah Ianniello
The Dead Beat: Prodigal Daughter by Tye Lombardi
Deviants by Edward Gines
The Devil and the Deep by Kyle Bugg
Devils by Samuel Lukas
Devil’s Due: And Hades Followed with Him by Connie Ann O’Donahue & Jeremy Nielsen
Devil’s Lake by Michael C. Costner
Dirigo by Timothy Everhart
Dissolution: Grace by Rachael M. Kuhnert
Division by Zach Gonzalez-Landis
Do or Die: The Crucible Moment by Mike Sundy & Susan Brunig & Laura Hainke
Doc Voodoo by Dale Lucas
Dollar Princesse$ by Amelia Sims
Donors by Nick King
Dose by Stephen Reynolds & Joshua Magallanes
Down and Dirty by Kim Wozencraft & Gordon Wemp
Down and Out by Chase Kroll
Duke Tango by Reed Kowit
Eagle Sun by Alex Freedman
El Rio by Michael Escamilla & Davina Willett
Elan Vital by Maroun Rached
Endless Acres by Sara Monge
The Endless Dark by Mark Shostrom
The Ends of the Earth by Geoffrey Young Haney
Everleigh by Michael Kujak
Executive Function by Robert Rue
Fair Counsel by Cary Kingdom
Fallen Sun by Tim Drain
False Flag by Erin Weller & Kate Heckman
Farc by Shane McCabe
Fenwick by Tom Lock
Firebrand by Rachael Blackwood
The Fittest by C.J. Liao
Fly Girls by Lynelle White
Forever Flowers by Erin Granat
Forgive & Forget: Pick Me Up by V.P. Walling & Mark S.W.
Frankie Saves the World by Christine McVie
Fred in the Multiverse by Phil Enchelmaier
Freetown by Ben Basso
The Front Office by Mark Andrew Wilson
Gaia’s Shadow: Zeus by Lizanne Southgate
The Game by Justin Jacobs
Gargoyle High: Orientation by Lauren Conoscenti
Gate City: Fleur-De-Lis by Dawn Wise
Glasstown by Len Sousa
God’s Eye by Matthew Kic & Clay Rawlings
Golden Coast by Lesley Hollingsworth
The Good Book by Darnell Brown
Good Game by Christopher Abeel
The Great California Ghost Train Robbery by Justin Lourenco
Grey Swan by Raag Harshavat
Guernica by Brett Scieszka
The Gulf by Eileen Jones
Halcyon Falls by Jeff Bower
The Hanging of Mary Lewis by Claire Hupy
The Happiness Revolution by Dusty Mancinelli & Eric Putzer
The Harbor by Woody Strassner
Harmonizers by Allison Begalman
Hatchet Men by Michael Keenan Gutierrez & Brian Wilkins
Hell in Heels by Sarah Marsh
Heritage by Lukas Schepp
Highwaymen by Sarah Batista-Pereira
Hitters by James Palmer
Holly by Kyle Hancher
House of Aegea by Diana Lanham
Idols: The Stars Fucking Align by Karyn Casper
The Improbable Rise, Enviable Life, Reckless Amours and Opportune Death of President Harding Part 1 by Martin Blinder
In Justice by Tristen MacDonald
In Lieu of Flowers by Len Sousa
In the Dark by Erin Donovan
Incarnate: God is Dead by Kris Miranda
The Inferno by Samuel James
Informer by Patrick Vuong
Inquisition by Stephen Haynes
Inside by Julie Anne Wight
Inside the Gates by Jenny Connell Davis
Intruder by William S Hodges
The Island: by Craig Behenna
Jihad by Mark Bruner
The Jump by Robert Attenweiler
Kane by Gabriel Olds
Kayfabe by Steven Rosenberg
The Keepers by Darby Harn
Kepler by Jessica Chou
Keys of Heaven by Ed Wiles
Keziah by Emily Brochin
The Kid by Jeff Bay Smith
Kiki, My Love: The White Night by Connor Fitzgerald
King of Porn by Sam O’Neal & Neal Boushell
Laffite by Michael C. Costner
Lakeview by Teresa Huang
Landers End by Jeremy D Christensen
Las Cruces by Bryan Louie
The Last Station by Evan McNamara
Laurel Canyon by Marissa Kate Goodhill
Lazarus by Marisa Tam
The Lazarus Effect by Graham Parke
Leading Edge: Infinite Energy by A.W. Scott
Leap by Chase Kroll
The Letters by Dani Bailes
Leviathan by Jesse Salmeron
Lift: All Empires Fall by Quinn Spicker
Lily Dale by Jill Snyder
Lineage by Van B. Nguyen
Little Havana by Zach Cannon
Living Dead Girl by Lauren Hart
Living Metal by C. S. McMullen
The Lobby: For God and Money by Chris Meier
Loch West by Nick Sinnott & Jessica Ellis
Loose Ends by Jason Briker & Anthony Mead
The Losers by Joel Sinensky
The Lottery of Life by Marina Eve
Lovecraft: The Horror in Dunwich by Douglas Wolfe
Lovegift by Chris Jaymes & Jordan Beckett
Lxiv by Elizabeth Jensen
Madam by Quinton Marquiss
Maintaining Marlowe by Micah Cohen
Manifest Destiny by Rolanda Py & J.A. Ferrante
Masquerade Ball: Romantics by Lukas Schepp
Mastermind by George Covic
Mata Hari by Helen Krieger
Memphis by Andrew Vasconcelles
Michael Sermon by James Moorer
Mission Oro by Yasemin Yilmaz
Moon is Shining by Jordan Ulman
The Morality Clause by Michael Gorrie
The Mother by Laura Bensick
Mujer by Ariana Quinonez
The Murder Tree by Scott Rickels
Myseducation by Yakira Chambers
The Nervous System by Jared Roberts
The New Man by Kristine Ekman
New York Nation: Original by Judith Lutz
News/News by Lindsay Duke
The Night After Christmas: The Great Presumption by Curt Sova
The Night Watchman by Dusty Mancinelli & Eric Putzer
Nighthawks by Nic Yulo
The Ninth Circle by Erin Perkins
Notorious Nostradamus: The Plagued Prophet by Matthew Stakias
Novo by Sue Palmer
Nullity by Karrie Crouse & Juliet Lashinsky-Revene
Offender by D.M. Brent
Olivia Holloway and the Blackpool Curse by Michael Castelaz
Olympus Rising by C.M. Landrus
Once/Future by Caitlin Schneiderhan
The Order: The God Gene by Richard Wagner
Outpost by Troy Perkins
Overdrive by Bryan Hancock
Parish by Ashley Sims
The Patch by Jordan Carew
The Personal Finance Guy by Ian Sax
Phantasmagoria by Julia Cooperman
Pharma by Markie Lee
Pinwheel by Johnny Ellsworth
The Pirate Queen by Laura Pusey
Plus/Minus by Amy Foster Myer
Point Douglas: Just Another Night by Cameron Patterson
Porn by Christine Berg & Simon Shterenberg
Poured Up by Zack Klika
Powderhouse by Jennifer Cacicio
Power by Hisonni Johnson
Predator by Marisa Hardwicke
Pretty Things by Annah Feinberg
Project Future by Zvonko Leskovar
Prolific by Tasha Henderson
Prospero by Leena Phadke Fry
Purgatory by J. Elizabeth Martin
Purple Hearts Odessey by Alex Guerriero
The Queue by Michael D Poisson
Radicalized by Bandar Albuliwi
Radium Girls by K.K. O’Brien
The Ramsey Accounts by Zach Tirone
Ravenous: Taotao Mo’Na by Steven Jon Whritner
Read All About It by Keldrick Nwajei
The Real Deal by Michelle Hippler
Reapers: Papertown by A.J. Rollins
Reasonable Doubt by Sean Cochran
Rebound by Tara Tomicevic
Recension by Mark Jones
Red Legs by Justen Naughton
The Red Pearl Society by Micaela Canedo
The Refugee by Robert Toteras
Regret by Susanna Desimone
Renaissance by Denise Meyer
The Repeaters by Douglas Wolfe
Resistance by Jonathan F Styrlund
Restart by Brian Shook
The Resurrectionist by Fred Pelzer
The Revival by Brandon F. Bongar
Riptide: Home by Sarah Cavill
Risk by John Morning
Roanoke by Heidi Einarson & Rebecca Anderson
Rockheart by Stacey Parshall Jensen
Rookwood Investigations by James Eaneman, Jr.
The Row by Elizabeth Oyebode
Rue Pigalle by Jessica Shields
The Rush by Bill Birch
Safe Haven by Sierra Valdez
Sasquatch by Rebecca Bohanan
Scarlet by Kenny Hillman
The Scott Project by Nicole Donadio
The Scraps by Jorge Molina
Selected by Anna Kirakosian
Serial by Paula Linsley
The Seven by Nick Alioto
The Seventh Floor: Objective by Diane Hanks
Shady Bay by Carlee Malemute
Sharpe Practice: You’ve Got Mail by Darryl Greer
Sheep’s Clothing by Aj Marechal
The Shepherd: Tex Mex by Eric Vanvalin
Side Effects by Helen Leigh
Simple Machines: The Lord Hates a Coward by Matthew R. McDermott
Sky Haven by Nathaniel Charles
Slab City by Dave Johnson
Snake Charmer: An Original by Peter Elliott
Son of the Dragon: Blood Oath by Steven Jon Whritner
Sorostitute by Mike Sorce
The Spirit and the Law by Julie Saunders
The Spiritualist: The Tragedy of War by Sean Michael Wilbanks
Spy Mistresses by Kt Parker
St. Claire by Jessica Sieff
Star System Bravo 7: Shoot First, Laugh Later by Tony Park
Starfall by Matthew Barnette
Static City by Morgan Von Ancken
The Stork by Ethan Von Zamft
Strings: Max Black: String Theory Detective by Arlene Cox
Subject 46 by Bob Gebert
Sue Me by RJ Buckley
Sugar Daddy by John McDonough
Sugar Land by R.B. Ripley
Summerfield by Linda Ge
Switchblade by Tracy Burns
Tales of the Three: Photo-Real by Scott Easley
Task Force Gray by Katie Schafer
Tectonic City by Richard Faymonville
Tent City by Ryan Young
Testament by Kaley Cook
Thee Bronx by Megan Patricia Doyle
Theory of Evelyn: Black F*#king Holes by Titus Heckel & Rachelle Chartrand
The Thief-Taker by Robert Novotny
The Thin Line by Jeane Wong
Three Roses by Jamie Kaye Wheeler & Theresa Bral
Tinfoil Town by Becky Prosky
To the Kill: Blood Ties by Katherine Lewis
Tongs of Chinatown by Nadia Madden
Tour De Force by Mabon Sofer & Billy Lush
Trace by Mw Wilson
Tracker by Thomas Dolan-Gavitt
The Trade by Gabe Jewell
The Trainee by Tomas Axelsson
Transience by Thomas Brandon
Triggers: The Tipping Point by Rich Figel
True Believer by Stacy Kravetz
The Twelve by Jennifer Cacicio
Typo by Elias Campbell & Michael Kimber
Undertow by Christine Autrand Mitchell
Undertow by Ryan Koehn
Unity: The Unity by Lindsay McRae
Unreserved by Josh Rappaport
The Unseen by Matthew Brewbaker
Untitled Steam Punk Project by Kate Gritmon
Untitled Traid Drama by Linda Ge & Travis Reilly
Us by Brad Marques & Jerry O’Flaherty
Vanquished by Sabine Sorgalla
Vows: And Everything is Going Fine! by Bill McCool
The War at Home by Samantha Aird
Watch the Skies by Ben Davis
Watershed by Matthew Dixon
Waterton: Los Desaparecidos by Corina Maritescu
The White Company by Willem Lee & Mayuran Tiruchelvam
Whitewood by Thomas Brandon
Whyoming by Lynelle White
Wilted Rose by Nicholas Coluzzi
Winter Harbor by Jamie Parker
Winterovers by Nilanjana Bose-Ciupinska
Within and Without by Keri Picolla
Wolves by Christopher Greenslate
Worst Case by Louisa Makaron
Wrong Way Home by Jamie Parker
TELEPLAY – SITCOM PILOT
1982 by Kerry Joo
#Trending by Dani Messerschmidt
Adapting by Luke Ward
Adventure Night by Soren Kisiel & Katie Goodman
Air New Smyrna by Christopher Sullivan
All In by Chris Shearer
Art & Theft by Alex Scordelis
Artemis by Blaine Ross
Assisted Living by Lauren Dunitz
Ater School by Adam O’Kane
The Auteur by Matt McHugh & Jason Skorski
The Bare Minimum by Eric Rudnick
Basic. by Talisa Friedman
Bells & Whistles by Lauren Veloski
Bevy by Michelle Sam & Allison Ungar
Big Gap by Perry Silver
Black Unicorn by Lauren Tyler
Blood Work by Ben Fickes
Boca by Amy Grappell
Bomb by Laura Mannino
Born Again by Elizabeth Baxa
Boy Problem by Stamos Akrivos & Marybeth Brubaker
Brain Trust by Zach Dunn
The Bridge is Out by Jeffrey King
Bringing Up Mom by Eden Wurm
Bubble Gumshoe: The Maltese Penguin by Tom Moore & Heidi Powers
The Buddy System: Episode 1: Albert by Stuart Friedel
Calamity Meadows by Graham Towers & Ben Deeb
Camp Whyiotta: Senior Citizen Summer Camp, First Day at Camp by Danielle P. Smith
Capital Hill by Richard Cisario
Century City by Ricky Reis
Chasing Famous by Jason Branagan
Classified by Elizabeth Stamp
The Cleaners by Jeremy Blutstein & Phil Burke
Concessions by Zachary Stein
Corporate Evil by Ryan Fleming
Crosspaths: Of Mice and Teenagers by Gregory Makoff
The Dairy Queen by Sid Grey
Dark Comedy by Mary H Nguyen
David and Lesbian Cat: Figs to Midterms by Miriam Akhavan-Tafti
Defrocked by John Blakeslee
Delta Gamma Awesome by Cara Rothenberg
Desert Blum(E) by Mark Dylan Brown
Devs by Robin Mabrito
Disrupted by Arielle Diaz Contreras
Doing It by Amber Petrovich
Dollar a Day by Daniel Van Nostrand
Double Diva by Kwasi Mensah
Dr Patel, Witch Doctor by Tara De Silva
Dr. Dreamcrusher by Adi Blotman
Drama Queens by Steve Lewis & Katie Foster
Edgewick Commons by Valerie Nies & Erica Lies
Elvis by Marcus Bleecker
The Escort: Man Up by Harry Ter Haar
Eventful by Valerie Nies
Everyday Vegas by Lauren Burrell
Exclusive!!! by Caitlin O’Toole
Extra Extra by Margaret Kaminski
Extravaganza by Renier Murillo
Facts by Alexis Perkins
Family Business by David Cryan
Fatality by Marc Hecht
Father, Father by Davia Carter
Firehouse Dogs by Phil Singleton
Five Year Plan by Abi Wurdeman & Phil Wurdeman
Fluff by Jarrett King
Fogies by Sarah Ream
Gangster Pride: Into the Den by Andrew M. Bullis
Girl Sailor by Anthony Giambusso
God, Complex by Sam Alford & Ben Cody
Going Lunar: What Goes Up by Pete Dalessandro
Goldfish by Amanda McQueen
Good Guys, Inc. by Troy Collins
Goodnight Jeffrey by Tyler Smith
Gordon Runs a Business by Caitlyn Conefry
Granted by Nate Clark
Graveyard Shift by Ben Lorber & Michael Corrigan & Zach Lorber
Green Sneaker Gang by Steven Tsapelas
Griffin Gladiators by David Hourin
Gypsies, Cows and Thieves by Tasha Cerny
Half-Way by Danielle Dipaolo
Happy Little Trees by Ben Oren & Melissa Oren
Hard Time by Nicholas Pappas
Have Mercy by Louisa Makaron
Heaven Forbid by Lia Nies
Heel Turn by Charlie Madsen
Hello, I Live Here by Dani Messerschmidt
Hench by Mike Hadge
High Road by Chelsea Catalanotto
History’s Greatest Monsters by Jon Bershad
The Hollywood Magic Club: The Big Break by Tony Bock
How to Lose Weight and Stay Drunk by Eduardo Penna
Inconvenienced by Katie Benvenuto
Jam Pastor by Lydia Rollins
Jane Austentacious by Kelly D’Angelo
Johnson & Thomas: The Vice of Miami by Raj Balu
Judgment Proof by Matthew Lippert & Christopher Bova
The Julie Maloney Curse by Alex Brodsky
Justice Free-For-All by Julian Joslin
Justice, Inc. by Bill True
The King of Oontz by Rod Kashani
Kinky Mary by Robert Johnson & Jeni Bartiromo
Kiss My Big Fat Ass by Adrian Grieb
Korean Drama by Helen Cho Anthos
Kult by Cathy Bible
Kweens: Queer Prom by Michael Shayan
Late Fees by Matthew Catanzano
Laws of Nature by Ella Carroll-Smith
Life of Death by Rob Raffety
Like Mother by Christy Stratton
Likealooks: Never Judge a Temp By Her Cover by Vanessa-Faye Stanley & Kate Bowes Renna
Linda & Anthony by Billy Domineau
Little Hel by Walker Kalan
Live Like a Dude by Michael D. Poisson
Long Distance by Brandon Hall
The Long Shot by Tom Carter
Loose Cannon by Arsalan Akhavan
Love Rules by Evette Vargas
Love You, Bye by Marc Muszynski
Man of Faith by Paul Fox
Masterpiece by Ross Beeley
Match Me If You Can by Elena Wolfe & Rafael Petardi
The Matchbreaker by Maryann A. Aita
Mine by Todd Sachs
Miner Issues: Once Upon a Mountain by Daniel Keenan
Minnesota Nice by Julie Pearson
Monkey Mind by Alexander Nemser
Most Likely to Succeed by RJ Buckley
The Mother Ducks by Mike Carrier
Murder, She Spake by Marc Hecht
My Better Self by Benjamin Overzet
Mythunderstood: Zeus Swans Off by David Young
New World Order by Niv Brook
No Man’s Land by Micah McFarland
No Substitutions by Paul Ditty
No Yeah by Nick Douglas
A No-Nonsense Midwestern Sitcom by Abi Wurdeman & Phil Wurdeman
Normative by Brendan Duane
Not That Kind of Muslim by Nura Maznavi
Nypd Ghost Squad: Tale of Room 803 by Michael Salomon
Ordained by Charlotte Mayer & Katie Bero
Overdue by Leire Albinarrate
Overdue by Michael Clarkson
Part Time: Crime Pays by Bryan Roy
Passing by Natasha Diaz
Peace, Love, and Law Enforcement by Lorraine Portman
People Like Us: They Eat Art Kids Don’t They? by Alice Dennard
The Peter London Show by Chris Upp
Petz Ahoy by Devin Comiskey
Phil: A Gift by Zack Schamberg & Jazz Charton
Picu by Evan Graham
Plush by Annah Feinberg
Poly: Welcome to Freedom by Merridith Allen
Post Life by David Katz
Post Mortal by Amit Tishler
PPF: Psychic Police Freak by Michael Riedel
Practicioner by J.R. Wicker & Linda McIver
Profound Affinity by Mishki Vaccaro
Pubtenders by Kim Kalish
The Puppeteers by Colin Horan & Tom Horan
Quarters by Tony Nichols
Queens by Bethany Geaber
Quick: Waiters of the Lost Art by J.D.L. Muir
Raging Witch by Chelsea Davison
Recluse by Zach Dunn
Reclusive Billionaires of New York by Rowan Wheeler
Reservations by Natalie Baseman
Resurfaced by Steven Gaskin
Rubber Room by Erica Scandariato
Ruined: A Rude Awakening by Chris Doucette
Sanctuary by Eric Melton
Saving Parr by Alex Scofield & Haeli Hayes
Second Gen by Kimmy Tran
The Second Half: What Now by Chris Rucks
Seer Sucker by Megan Liao
Separated Together by Andrew Babick
Settling Down by Ashoka Thomas
Share House by Margaret Maloney
The Shoulda List by Jennifer Varjabedian
Sistory by Ali Healy
The Skids by Jonathan Talbert
Skinny Bitch by Alex Ebel
Sleeping with the Television On: I’m Your Huckleberry by Jeff Yates
Snap by Sara Lohman
So You Want to Be Korean by Joy Regullano
Social by Hesley Harps
Sodom & Gomorrah by Tom Young
Space Ex. by Jacob Beyer
Spice of Life by Turhan Caylak & Jason Downs
St. Ciara’s School For Girls by Sylvia Batey Alcala
Starring Chloe Fisher by Jennifer Rudin
Step by Jasmine Chiong
Student Government: Independence Day by Mike Roe
Stunt by Emily Chadick Weiss
Stunted by Erik Allen
Sunny Side Up by Sarah Jane Inwards
Sunrise Family Services: The Day After Tomorrow by Tony Cohen
Sunshine Serenity by Kate McKenna
Super Men by Steffan Mohammadi
Super Normal by Steven Vivell
Superduper by Luke Sherrill
Swimming with Fish by Jack & Ebstein
Symptomatic by Karen Fisher
The System by Chris Edgerly & Dean Wolfe
This is Mutiny!: Oh, Shit! by Robert Michael Kane
Thoroughly Mormon Millie by Paul Ditty
Tom Cruise: Unlicensed Marriage Counselor by Mike Plewa
Tough House: Keep It Real by Nir Shelter
Transcendence: The Invasion by Nadia Zoe
Travel On by Andrew McWhorter & Christian Wolf
The Trickle Down by Eugene Garcia-Cross
Trubble Hotel by John Robb
Two in a Million by Emily Wahlund
U.N.Lovable by Andrea O’Malley
Unfrozen by Ivy Johnson
Unmothered by Pamela Garcia Rooney
Unraveling: A Sadistic Musical by Michael D Poisson
Unsophisticate: The Death of Kimmy by Kimberly Walker
VC by Luke Renn
Vegas High: First Kiss by Sarah-Raquel Jimenez
Villains Incorporated by Sasha Garron
Wasted Space: Space Cadet by Bryan Roy
Welcome to Heiding by RJ Buckley
Welcome to the Jungle by Soren Kisiel
We’re Not Together by Jordan Rane
Wet Desert by Adam S. Simon
White House Counsel: Everything’s a Story by Megan Karasch
Who Cares by Scot Zeller
Willowwood by Christopher Locke
Withering Heights by Rich Frost
Wonderland by Sorrel Brae
Worst Case Scenario by Asmin Pathare
Zebra by Jennifer Muro
TELEPLAY – ONE-HOUR SPEC
The 100: New Life by Homa Mojtabai
The Affair: 209.5 by Lorelei Ignas
The Americans: Initiation by Jonni Remmler
The Americans: One of Us by Raine Medeiros
Arrow: Who is Oliver Queen? by Molly Driscoll
Bates Motel: Mommy Dearest by Yasemin Yilmaz
Better Call Saul: Black Money by Lisa Bao
Black Mirror: Chooseu by Nick Sinnott & Jessica Ellis
Black Mirror: Reality Check by Noah Dates
The Blacklist: The Aphid Master by Ethan Wellin
Blindspot: A Lead Hook by Amy Lambert
Blindspot: Body in Bunk/Bound By Ink by Nate Geez
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend: I’m Going to Mother’s Day Brunch with Josh! by Sheila Erdmann
Daredevil: Distance by Erin Perkins
Daredevil: Same as It Ever Was by Timothy Everhart
Doctor Who: Darkly Dreaming Doctor by Kayde Zimmerle
Fear the Walking Dead: Hell is Full by Michael Clarkson
From Dusk Till Dawn: Don’t Expect George Clooney by Bill Millstein
Homeland: Purpose by Tracy A. Whitaker
iZombie: Monkey Business by Julie Anne Wight
iZombie: Was Blind, But Now I Zombie by Whitney Smith
iZomie: Dead and Gone, Girl by Jeff Hersh
Jane the Virgin: Chapter Twenty-Something by Juan Carlos Gutierrez
Jessica Jones: AKA Mother Teresa Needs a Drink by Sam Watson
Kingdom: Flipping Your Switch by Adam Turner
The Knick: Blood of the Nation by Elizabeth Baxa
The Knick: Would That It Were by Paula Rogers
The Librarians: And the All-Nighter by Kris Miranda
Masters of Sex: Calculated Risk by Laura Pusey
Once Upon a Time: Right Where I Belong by Samantha Aird
Penny Dreadful: In the Bleak Midwinter by Caroline Klimczuk
Person of Interest: Roots by Claire Newman
Ray Donovan: Father/Daughter Day by Gjok Dusi
Ray Donovan: Trick Baby by Jovan Robinson
UnREAL: Raw by Jimmy Mosqueda
UnREAL: Reckoning by Danielle Bauman
The Walking Dead: Frostbit by Adam Tinius
TELEPLAY – SITCOM SPEC
2 Broke Girls: And the Rainbow Sprinkles by Arun Narayanan
American Dad!: Nurse Hayley by Nicholas Rosholt & Alexander Rosholt
The Big Bang Theory: The English Quotient by Ed Wiles
Black-ish: Hey, Jealousy by Michele Giannusa
Black-ish: I’m Just Saying, Things Happen by Sharon Lundy
Black-ish: Protect and Serve by Barbara Whitney
Bob’s Burgers: Outside Bro-Teins by Esteban Ismael Alvarado & Akil Kumarasamy
Bob’s Burgers: Sex, Fries, and Videotape by Jeff Trammell
BoJack Horseman: Love is a Mine Field by Wyatt Cain
BoJack Horseman: The Box Set by Matthew Van Onselen
Broad City: A Bat Mitzvah of the Sexual Soul by Maggie Noren
Broad City: Bad Call by Ros Toledo
Broad City: Five-Dollar Insanity by April Shih
Broad City: Glengarry Glen Broads by Walker Kalan
Broad City: John F. Kennedy by Geri Carillo
Broad City: Of Mice and Menses by Ross Harris & Steve Schepis
Broad City: Park Games by Zachery McKinnon & Erica Robertson
Broad City: Patient Zero by Mike Plewa
Broad City: Runner’s High by Anthony Falvo & Jason Nitti
Broad City: Sex Show by Ivy Johnson
Broad City: Sugar Daddy-Mama by Galen Foote
Broad City: Vegas is Real by Vinny Lopez
Broad City: You Toe Girl by Hannah Williams
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Classic Connor by Manish Patel
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Pain in the Bundt by Paul Fox
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: Vigilante by Robert Woo
Casual: Ethics by Dave Barton
Catastrophe: Babymoon by Margaret Maloney
Charlie Resurrects a Chicken by Daniel Mk Cohen
Episodes: A Very Brave Thing by Alex Dilks Pandola
Family Guy: Mama Will Bark by Katie Gill
Fresh Off the Boat: High Cholesterol by Nora Nolan
Fresh Off the Boat: Pity the Fool by Christopher Moore
Girls: My Hero by Kelly Beck-Byrnes
The Goldbergs: Crampout by Brad Deprima
Grace and Frankie: The Waves by Sarah Ream
The Grinder: A House Divided Takes the Stand by Robin Bird
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Get Dark by David Harry Rowlands
It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Gang Goes to Church by Robert Michaels
It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia: The Gang Loses Frank by Sam Alford
The Last Man on Earth: Disappearing Act by Ryan Enright
The Last Man on Earth: Dr. Tandy by Nick Tierce
The Last Man on Earth: Nickelback in Time by Sarah Ruttinger
The Last Man on Earth: Urine Trouble by Chandra Wicke & Natalie Dejohn
Louie: Manners by Frank Nestor
Louie: Patrick by Max Newman
Man Seeking Woman: Gong by Pogo New
Maron: Boob Job by Annie Hayes
Master of None: Chances by Neda Davarpanah
Master of None: White Girls by Ted Sim
The Mindy Project: All About Me by Shauna Driscoll
The Mindy Project: Doctors Love Technology by Julia Lederer
The Mindy Project: Lez Be Honest by Aarin Abel
Modern Family: Flip the Mattress by Alex Yonks
Modern Family: The One For the Job by Aurora De Lucia
Mom: Rising Stars and Yak Milk by Deana Ricks
Mozart in the Jungle: Battle in Central Park by Davia Carter
The Muppets: Because We Scare by Evan S. Bridges
New Girl: The Perfect Schmidt by Greg Brainos
New Girl: Uber Dateable by Megan Ziots
New Girl: Volunteer Day by Michael Millicha
Review: Mail Order Bride, Walk in Another Man’s Shoes, Ship Yourself by Benjamin Fingerhut
Rick and Morty: Crime and Punishrick by Michael Kellner
Rick and Morty: Eternal Sunshine of the Rickless Mind by Paul Chang
Rick and Morty: The Rickgotiator by David Cryan
Rick and Morty: Trapped in a Rickhole by Edward Hamel
Schitt’s Creek: The Baby Factor by Laura Adkin
Silicon Valley: Background Check by Jason Kessler
Silicon Valley: Organizational Hierarchies by Shruti Saran
South Park: The Naturemaster(Bater) by Michael Crawford
Transparent: Incestophile by Pamela Garcia Rooney
Transparent: Silent P by Beau Ballinger
Transparent: Trapped by Charles Lyons
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy Gets An Internship! by Sarah Rosenshine
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy Gets Inspired! by Amelia Sims
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy Gives An Interview! by Ben Greenfield
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy is a VIP! by Michael Miller
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy Likes Dong! by Paige VanTassell
Veep: Presidential Asylum by Kezia Brett
Veep: Selina Vs. Nature by Zachery McKinnon & Erica Robertson
Workaholics: Crunkeralla by Hayley Joseph
Young & Hungry: Young and Exercise? by Amanda Jo Scott & Veronica Rose Slattery
You’re the Worst: Renaissance Man by Shea Mayo
You’re the Worst: Sick Transit Gloria by April Shih
You’re the Worst: Sickness and in Health by Nick Lopez
You’re the Worst: Unprotected by Meryl Branch-McTiernan
You’re the Worst: Watch the World Burn by Sara Monge
SCREENPLAY – SHORT
(S)Hit Squad by Harry Hunsicker
1-800-948-Rome by Chris Insana
41 Pruebas Drive by Elease Patrick
50/10 Saul Turteltaub by Daniel W Smith & Caitlyn Amii & Nicole Matlock
Admit One by Riley Gowan
After Words by Hillary Celeste Del Regno
Against the River by Dan Ritter
All Things Greater Than Fear by Matt Green
Are You with Me by Jared M. Gordon
An Artifact of the Past by C. Andres Alvarez
Ask Questions Later by Gail Ellis Ebert
Bad Heir Day by Jeffrey R. Field
Barry by Krystal White
The Bear Trap by Stevan Serban
Beast by Becki Bouchier
A Beautiful Lie by Sundae Jahant-Osborn & Toby Osborne
Before the Bomb by Tannaz Hazemi & James Grimaldi
Black Doves by Jonathan Martin Machado
The Blank Page by Noah Campbell Smith
Blue Blanket by Fj Magalit
The Boy Who Built His Hogan Facing the West by Michael Fillerup
The Boy with Mud on His Face by Amanda Grafe
A Brief History of Tim by Timothy Edwards
Brighter Later by Paul Sandell
Buck Up by Jenny Turner Hall
The Burglar Knocked Once by Laura Cannon
Camouflage by Sam Malone
Candidate Christ by David Mair
The Celebrity by Justin K. Staley
Change of a Ten by Tristan McCracken
A Charming Curious Encounter by Shane Thomas
Charon’s Way by Natalia Megas
Choke Artist by Melanie Notinger
A Corps of Engineers by Jed Wylie Callihan
Custom Altarations by Robert M Millett
Danny the Demon by Martha L. Keller
Dead Zingers by Kt Parker
Death of a Snowman by Zach Cannon
Death of a Telemarketer by Khaled Ridgeway
Death’s Lady Love by Stephen M. Hunt
Decide by Jeanna Overstreet & Shaunic Napier
Desolation by Ts Botkin
Diamond Hard by Pamela Stovall
Dick Move by Dan Ochwat
Dollhouse by Peter Corina
Dr. Bapna’s Happy Machine by Scott Lainer
Dr. Wonderful, Or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying About the Tenure Track and Love the Cape by Michael Furlong
Drive Through by Robert Moxley
Duet by Kerry Douglas Dye
Dust by Evan Easley
El Aurens by Johnny Pickavance
Emily’s Toy Boy by Paula Smith
Every Couple’s Fears Before Marriage by Marc Muszynski
The Fable of Nathan Gooch by Ronald Ecker
Family Matters by Holle Singer
Family of Too Many by Maaman Rezaee
Feral by Debi Yazbeck
Film Festival Fodder by Jennifer Katz
Foreign Policy by Adam Yuster
Foxy Trot by Lisa Donato
Francie by Victoria Lucia
Frankie’s Monster by Nicole Tersigni
Free Pass by L.A. Singletary & Sharonda Sheppard
From a Certain Point of View by Patrick Howard
Full Custody by Martin Boozer
Geist by Julie Iannone
The Glorious Silhouette of Mrs. Malcolm Blackstone by Alan De La Rosa
Goatsucker by Alvaro Garcia Lecuona
Going Up? by Timothy R. Sommerfeld
The Great and Powerful Mantle by Aaron David Harris
Gussie and the King by Carlton Proctor
Gynoid by Harris Kauffman
Hangdog Company by Amy Russo
The Happy Hooligan by Michael Anthony Cardoza
How a Burglar Unstole the Grinch’s Christmas by Susan Chuang
The Hunt by Nathan Yueh
Hydrangea by Max Gee
I’m Okay by Amanda Scott & Veronica Slattery
The Importance of Finding the Other by Marcey Lynn Frutchey
In Doors by Christopher S Willis
The Incentives by Rob Callender
It Happened to Mary by Holiday Kinard
It’s… by Nelson Torres
Jaguars by Adrienne Dawes
Jesse by Cameron Dupuy
Joi / Joe by Darri Johansen
King Size by Sam Alford
Knit Happens by Cara Casier
Legacy by Hannah Mesches
A Letter to My Sister by Christian Culkin
Light in Dark Places by Lagueria Davis
Likes by Rona Cohen & Francisco Iannuzzi
Little Heaven by Boris Hartl
Little Maisy Goes Home Again by Terryl Burke
Loneliness by Aija Straumanis
Lost in Luxembourg by Edward Zimmel
Love’s Baby Soft by Vicki Speegle
Low Miles by Keifer Albin
Machine 5 by Jonny Pasvolsky
Magnolia Petals by Chris Dymond
The Man in the Box by Brian Menz
Man V. Turtle by W. W. Webb
Manzanar is Waiting For You by Will Bennett
Meth Zombie by Danielle P. Smith
Missed by Beth Dodson
Motel Bibles by Theresa Drew
My Autumn Leaves My Little Star by Peter Rafe
The Next Job by Zach Lusk
Nickel and Dime by Samuel Laskey
Night of the Liberal Dead by Tristan Camacho
No Escape by Lisa McFadden
Nobodies by Ken Hanenberg
Noodletown by Shelley Krawchuk
Northbound by Mark Allen
Note to Self by Humayun Mirza
A Note Unsaid by Chris McGillicuddy
A Novel Idea by Barbara McCormick-Thomas
Obertura by Marly Hernandez Cortes
The Old Man and the C Sharp by Alex Gardels
One Child Born by Stuart Creque
One Minute by Michael Gibney
One Shot by Richard Alvarez
Or Else… by Chris Wivell
Origin by Brandi McCormick
The Partisan by J. Jeffrey Riddell & Lianne Riddell
Perfect Ben by Gillian Smith
The Perpetrators by Simone G.T. Dwyer
The Picture in the House by Eric Thompson & Andrew Garrett
The Pill by Rose Paleologos
Plasticity by Dina Klein
Please Be Seated by Nicholas Roberts
Plum Blossoms by Margie Walker
The Poem of the Boy by Joseph Betros
Porcupine Protagonist by Kari Barlas
Posthumous by Doug Sharf
Pros and Cons by Michael Coles
Quagmire by Sidd Pand
Ragnarok by Evan Graham
Reception by Claire Stenger
Red Gulch by Peter Edward Forbes
The Redemption of Frank Malone by Mary Goldman
Restricted Diet by Mitchell McLean
Ripples in the Sand by Tanner Hall
River Badger a Season of Terror by Donald Diaz
Roadhead by Christa Haley & Max Cornillon
Roaring Twenties by Tristan Strecker
Room 8 by Phil Richards
Room For Error by Chuck McMahon
Run by Pauline McAlonan
Run Chicken Run by Eric A Vasallo
Sally by Tom Slater
Samantha the Great by Anaeus Marcellus Sherer
Scoot by Dina Klein
Sea by Peter Corina
Seat of Death by Andrew McGivern
Second Chance Angel by Joshua Losben
A Second Husband by Tommy Britt
The Sequel by Levi C.B. Preston
Shit Show by Mollie Bloom
Skag by Tiffany Horn
Small Rain Down by Joshua Hinkson
Snapped Chat by Ryan Eicher
Snowball by Scott Lainer
Solom by Eric Melton
Somebody to Call My Own by Grace Ok
The Squirrel by Terrence Michael
The Status Update by Jessica Von Schramm
Stuck by Staci Bernstein
Stumped by Brittany Lamoureux
Suburban Warfare by James Barron
The Survivor Girls by Robert Mason
Talk Back by David Jaeil Kim
Tami by Carol Garlick
Thank You For Watching by Dillon Slack
The Theory of Absolute Love by Patricio Nevarez Guajardo
Thirsty Bird by Robin Bird
Till Death Do Us Apart by Shayon Maitra
Time After Time by Eric Christianson & Paul Christianson
Together by Jade Syed-Bokhari
The Trail by Shana L. Darabie
Trust Me by Leslie O’Neill
Uncle Yu by J. S. H.
Unhappy Valentines by Noah W. T. Kronick
Unheard of by Steven Roedersheimer
Unspoken Wisdom of Desert Fathers by Travis Lee Ratcliff
Untitled Thieves Short by Matthew Corluka
Venture Capital by Stephanie Easterday
Vote Walters For School Board by Lindsay Duke
Wakers by Garrett Atkinson
Walter by Jennifer Sheppard
When All the Animals Are Gone by J. Eric Thompson
Wrong Skin by Pharoh Martin
SCRIPTED DIGITAL SERIES
#Fod by M. Burger
Craigslist Therapist by Dean Cates
The Cure by Dana Cowden
The Devil at Play by Madeline Walter & Ben Greene
Do Not Disturb by Kyle Donley & Dain Chatel
The Drome by Hunter Davis
Interracialish by Jonathan Mayer
Le Club by Lisa Laureta
Man V. Turtle by W. W. Webb
Meow by Juliet McDaniel
Minds Bloom by Kaitlyn Mackenzie
Monster Romance by Kiyong Kim
Paparazza by Michelle Madden & Craig Deleon
Re-Election by Evan McNamara & Paul Karpenko
Sagitarrius by Gabe Saenz
Sodom & Gomorrah by Tom Young
Teej & the Explorers by Julia Monahan
Unmistaken by Carlos Dorsey